題名: 合庫金控成立後合作金庫銀行的服務品質, 企業形象與顧客滿意度之研究

其他題名: A study of service quality, enterprise image, and customers' satisfaction after the establishment of Taiwan Cooperative Holdings corporation

關鍵詞: 服務品質;企業形象;顧客滿意度;合作金庫商業銀行;銀行合併;Service Quality;Enterprise Image;customers' satisfaction;Taiwan Cooperative Holdings;Bank Mergers

摘要: 近年來,金融環境體制下具有自由化和國際化之優勢,且面臨台灣金融環境受到國際金融危機之影響,造成銀行間過度競爭、央行不斷調降利率、銀行存款利差日漸縮小之現象。這些都是增加銀行經營上之困難度。再者,基於財政部公公配之政策,往後公股金控併購不容小覷。但唯有增加銀行服務品質、保持良好企業形象、掌握顧客滿意度才能打開市場通路與其他銀行達到差異化的區隔。

本研究以合庫金控顧客為主要問卷調查之對象,問卷內容包含PZB提出五大服務品質之構面,希望透過合作金庫之個案分析,以顧客觀點探討服務品質、企業形象及顧客滿意度三者間的關聯性,藉此提供合庫經營者對顧客之瞭解,使其在有限資源下有效地改善顧客不滿意部分,增加該銀行的競爭力。

研究結果發現,合庫金控成立後顧客認為總體的服務品質優於合併前,合併後服務品質認知程度與企業形象有差異性,合庫成立金控後服務品質提升影響整體滿意度,合庫良好企業形象奠定服務品質好壞程度。這些都是說明了合併後服務品質提升了整體形象及顧客滿意度之差異。

In recent years, the financial environment system has the advantage of liberalization and internationalization, and Taiwan is facing the impact of international financial crisis, resulting in excessive competition among the inter-bank, the central bank continues to cut interest rates, bank deposit spreads shrinking phenomenon. These are to increase the difficulty of operation for the banks. Furthermore, with the new policy of the Ministry of Finance, afterward the public shares of Financial Holdings merger should not be underestimated. Therefore to increase the quality of banking services, to maintain a good corporate image and to satisfy master customers’ needs in order to open market access and differentiate to other banks.

In this study, the survey is targeting in the customers of the Cooperative Bank Financial Holding. Survey questionnaire contains PZB proposed the five major service quality dimensions, through the case analysis of TCB, to discuss the correlation among the service quality, corporate image and customer satisfaction from the customer’s point of view, so that Cooperative Bank exeuctives can gain the understanding of customers perspectives and effectively to improve customer dissatisfaction under limited resources. Finally, the goal is to increase the competitiveness of the bank,

The study found that after the establishment of the Cooperative Bank Financial Holding, the customer considers the overall service quality is better than before the merger, the level of acknowledgement for the combined service quality and corporate image are different, Cooperative Bank, after the establishment of financial holding, raises service quality to affect overall satisfaction, the good corporate image of Cooperative Bank to lay a level of service quality is good or bad. These are to address the difference before and after the merger, the service quality raises the overall image and customer satisfactions.