Title: 成人美語文教業之關鍵成功因素對顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之探討

Other Titles: A study of key success factors to customer satisfaction and customer loyalty in the adult English-learning institutes

Keywords: 關鍵成功因素;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;Key Success Factors;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty

Abstract: 因應國際化的潮流與世界接軌,愈來愈多人意識到語言的重要,在課後或下班後多在成人美語文教機構學習英文自我充實,以培養第二專長增進自己的競爭能力。因此,成人美語文教業應運而生,提供給英語學習者一個安全與舒適的學習環境,為了滿足不同顧客的學習需求,成人美語業者在關鍵成功因素要下更多的功夫去研究。

本研究目的在探討成人美語文教業之關鍵成功因素對顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度之關係是否有正面的影響,並整合研究結果,提供意見給成人美語文教業作為訂立行銷策略的參考。

本研究用因素分析法將關鍵成功因素分為專業師資、課程與教材、硬體、學費、服務、廣告宣傳、合法與安全、教務、經營理念共十二個構面。

本研究採問卷調查的方式,針對大台北地區的消費者進行關鍵成功因素、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度即人口統計變項之調查,有效問卷共309份,採用SPSS統計套裝軟體進行分析,研究結果如下:

三、 關鍵成功因素會透過顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度產生正面影響, 該研究假設成立。

The world is going to internationalized and globalized. More and more people think language is very important. Most of them who want to cultivate their second skill and enhance their competence will go to Adult English-learning institutes to study English. Therefore, Adult English-learning Institutes develop quickly. Adult English-learning institutes provide a safe and comfortable environment for English learners. In order to satisfy different customers’ demands, adult English-learning institutes need to make more efforts to study in key success factors.

The purpose of the study is to understand the relationship among key success factors to customer satisfaction and customer loyalty in the adult English-learning institutes. Providing some suggestions to set up marketing strategies for the adult English-learning institutes by research conclusion.

By using factor an analysis method, we divide key success factors into twelve aspects. They are the aspects of professional teacher, curriculum and materials, facilities, tuition, services, advertisements promotion, legality and safety, head teachers, and the concept of management methods.

The question survey method was used to collect key success factors, customer satisfaction, customer loyalty and demographic data of Taipei consumers. The data was analyzed by using SPSS software. After the process of data analysis, we conclude the finding as follow:

1. Key success factor affects customer satisfaction positively totally.

2. Key success factor affects customer loyalty positively not totally.

3. Key success factor affects customer loyalty through customer satisfaction positively totally.