题名: 後ECFA時代臺灣銀行業企業金融業務經營策略之研究 : 以玉山銀行為例

关键词: 企業金融;經營策略;SWOP分析;EFCA;Banking Businesses;Business Strategy;SWOP Analysis

摘要: 由於國內之前的貿易狀態受到限制,亞洲各國之間紛紛簽署了各項的貿易協定,各國彼此間成為一個自由貿易區,唯獨我國並沒有加入,因而失去了國際間之競爭力。目前國內已於2010年6月29日在重慶完成ECFA簽署後,對於國內之貿易進一步開放,相對也增加了我國之國際競爭力。

本研究特針對貿易服務中之金融產業,探討國內銀行於後ECFA時代之企業金融業務經營策略的分析及研究。 本研究採個案研究法,以國內大型金控體系下之玉山銀行作為探討及研究之對象。經個案銀行之企業金融業務經營策略SWOP分析後,本研究認為,國內銀行業於後ECFA時代應更加強了解自身有何核心競爭優勢及內部管理機制,並妥善規畫與其他中、外資之銀行合作策略及更審慎的專注於銀行之有限資源,以發展自身特殊的企業金融業務能力與專長;未來在ECFA之架構下進入大陸金融市場時,其企業金融業務才能更有競爭優勢與利基點存在。

Due to the domestic trade have restricted, Asian countries have signed the trade agreement between with each other to become free trade zone. Only Taiwan have not joined that and then losing the international competitiveness. Taiwan’s government have signed EFCA on June 29, 2010 that also increased Taiwan’s international competitiveness. This study is especially for the banking industry to investigate banking businesses of business strategy analysis in the After-ECFA

This research is a case study. The sample is the E. Sun Bank of the large domestic banking holding company. After the SWOP analysis of the banking business strategy, we think that the domestic bank should be to strengthen understanding their own core competitive advantage and internal management mechanism in the After-ECFA. The domestic bank also to develop their own special corporate banking business capacity and expertise by the limited resources of the bank. In the future Taiwan’s banking industry enter the China’s banking business market that could have more potential competitive advantage in the structure of the After-ECFA.