题名: 我國半導體零件通路商競爭策略之研究 : 以Z公司為例

关键词: 競爭策略;半導體零件通路商;Competitive Strategy;Semiconductor component distributors

摘要: IC通路產業從早期單純之買賣型態,隨者臺灣電子產業日新月異發展出完整的產業鏈,已轉型為電子產業上下游中間之重要橋樑與推手,舉凡產業資訊、庫存調節、JIT服務、物流管理、技術支援等..都是IC通路商長期建立之核心競爭力,位居中游運籌帷幄的通路商角色更顯重要。對原廠與客戶價值在於金流、物流、資訊流之價值提供者,快速反應價格、及時提供技術服務、縮短產品上市時程,庫存調節功能更是成為產業發展環節中最重要之緩衝點。

規模極大化已是IC通路商之發展趨勢,透過水平式購併策略,快速擴大市場佔有率,藉由高度之財務槓桿操作,創造獲利績效。隨著資訊透明化與快速反應之市場特性加上薄利時代,特別是台灣以代工為主軸型態,毛利率下降趨勢,必頇充分運用產品優勢、管理服務、技術引導、one-stop shopping、turnkey solution來吸引客戶,創造加值與必需性。

本研究以國內半導體零組件通路商Z公司為研究對象,採「個案研究法」方式,藉由半導體產業分析,瞭解目前產業環境與未來發展趨勢,透過文獻探討及個案研究,分析個案公司的競爭策略及經營成效,針對研究結果與建議,提供國內業者未來發展利基及後續經營之參考。

The semiconductor component distribution industry has transformed itself from performing simple trading in the early days to bridging promotion players between the up- and downstream of the industry to keep pace with electronic industries’ growth into an industry chain in Taiwan. The IC distributors have established core competitiveness with respect to industry information, inventory adjustment, JIT services, logistics management and technique support. To provide suppliers and customers with value added services in handling money, merchandise and information flow, they reflect prices quickly, provide technical supports promptly and reduce time to market. Most importantly their function in adjusting inventory has become the most important buffer in the development of the industry chain.

The trend of IC distributors is to maximize their scale and increase market share rapidly with horizontal acquisition so that better earnings can be realized through heavy financial leverage. With the trends of information transparency, fast market response and very thin profit margins, the declining of gross margin has forced the OEM-centered Taiwan electronic industries to attract customers, create values and necessities by integrating product advantages, management services, technology leadership, one-stop shopping and turnkey solutions.

This research regards domestic semiconductor spare part trade Z Company of thorough fare as the research object, adopt way of '' the law of case study '', analyze, find out about industry''s environment and future development trend at present with the semiconductor industry, probe into and case study through the literature, analyze the competitive strategy of the case company and management effect, to result of study and suggestion, offer the development niche and reference of subsequent management in future to the persons who engage in at home.