題名: 自有品牌與促銷方式交互效果之研究

其他題名: The study of the interactive effect of store brand and promotion way

關鍵詞: 自有品牌;製造商品牌;消費者態度;購買意願;商品印象;private brand;Manufacturer Brand;Consumer attitudes;Purchas intention;Product Image

摘要: 近年來,零售通路商在經營自有品牌越來越積極,除自有品牌利潤較高外,消費者對自有品牌接受度也越來越高,自有品牌已逐漸影響社會大眾的消費型態,因此在量販店零售商內自有品牌與製造商品牌的競爭也漸趨白熱化。本研究主要探討自有品牌與製造商品牌在不同的促銷方式下對「消費者態度」、「購買意願」及「商品印象」之影響關係,利用發放問卷的方式,進行實證探討,期望研究結論對零售商業者與製造商業者之經營有所貢獻。

本研究採用便利抽樣法,以大台北地區為主之顧客為研究調查對象。並於2012年1月至2012年2月進行問卷調查。總計發放360問卷,回收問卷數為345份,回收率95.56%,扣除填答不完整、遺漏或資料有效信度低的問卷,實際有效問卷總數320份,有效回收率88.89%。

三、自有品牌與製造商品牌在價格與非價格促銷不同組合方式下對商品印象有顯著差異。

由本研究結果,建議零售通路業者在經營自有品牌這方面可多以價格促銷方式進行,並強化量販店業者自有商品的擺設地點及宣傳DM海報上的促銷方式,將可增加消費者對自有品牌商品之購買意願。另較不建議製造商品牌業者推出太多促銷活動,以免讓消費者懷疑其是否為劣質品影響消費者觀感外,亦傷害商品印象外也會對降低購買意願,故建議製造商品牌業者能夠多以強化產品品質來提高客戶購買意願。

Lately, it is more and more active in the management of the private brand at the retailer. Private brands can bring profits, nowadays, consumers are more familiar with private brands. The private brand already gradually influenced consumers’ purchase behaviors. Therefore in the hypermarket retailer the private brand and the manufacturer brand competition also tends to be the superheating. The purpose of this study is to investigate the consumer attitudes , purchase intention and product image in the private brand and the manufacturer brand by different promotion way , the factors that influence it. In the hope to offer contribution to the development of the wholesale business.

This study adopted a survey research design, were collected Taipei area customer primarily for research investigation object.

1、The private brand and the manufacturer brand have the remarkable difference in the price with the non-price promotion different combination way under to the consumer attitudes.

2、The private brand and the manufacturer brand have the remarkable difference in the price with the non-price promotion different combination way under to the purchase intention.

3、The private brand and the manufacturer brand have the remarkable difference in the price with the non-price promotion different combination way under to the product image.

According to the result of the study, it is suggested that the wholesale stores, to improve the customer wishes to purchase by price promotion way; on the side, to promote the location of the private product and the promotion way of the D.M and show bill. Another study also found that the manufacturing industry use too many promotion to be able to let consumer suspected whether it is low quality to affect the consumer impression, and to injure the product image and reduce the purchase wish. Therefore the suggestion manufacturer brand can strengthen the product quality to enhance the customer purchase wish.