题名: 理財專員的特質與客戶服務品質滿意度關聯性之研究

关键词: 服務品質;顧客滿意度;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction

摘要: 近幾年金融環境與經濟狀況的改變,各銀行積極強化與創新以提昇銀行競爭力,財富管理業務也成為近幾年銀行主要獲利來源,成為銀行極為重要的業務項目。而經歷過2008年的金融風暴後,以及現今的歐債危機,銀行面臨客戶對於金融業的信任度與顧客關係的考驗,如何讓銀行與高資產客戶找到對的理財專員,並透過理財業務人員提供好的服務創造銀行與顧客雙贏的局面也是目前金融業重要的課題。

對金融業而言,滿足客戶的需求,並透過專業的理財專員提供的服務使顧客滿意,深耕客戶使顧客讓銀行成為主要往來行,才能創造公司的競爭力與企業利潤。本研究探討透過理財專員的特質提供給銀行高資產客戶對銀行的服務品質重視度與滿意度的衡量,以作為銀行經營財富管理業務策略的參考。

質的參考。

本研究透過問券調查方式以理財專員服務品質與顧客滿意度的關聯性之研究,以專業知識、互動頻率、服務感受、信賴度、顧客關係,五個構面作比較與分析。

研究發現,銀行要博得顧客的感情與信任度,理財專員需具備專業知識與真誠相待的服務態度才能進一步取得客戶的信任,建立與顧客的緊密關係。

關鍵字:服務品質、顧客滿意度

The recent change of financial environment and economic situations in these years stimulates all banks to improve and innovate actively so that they may stay competitive in the market. On the other hand, wealth management has become a main source of income for banks recently. Yet, the global financial crisis of 2008 and the current European debt crisis have put clients’ trust in banks and customer relations to the test. In this case, how to locate promising financial consultants of wealth management for clients with huge assets and to create a win-win situation by providing excellent services to customers have become a vital issue for the banking sector.

It is essential for the banking sector to meet the demands of clients and to have professional financial consultants provide satisfying services to customers. This way these clients may become frequent customers and their loyalty is then likely to create the competitiveness and profits for the bank. Therefore, this study is aimed at discovering the features of financial consultant so that clients with huge assets may use it to assess the service quality of a bank. Its study result may also serve as a reference for banks to determine their operation strategies of wealth management.

II. To discuss how much do wealth management clients value the service quality of banks and how well are they satisfied.

III. To analyze and discover the difference between wealth management clients’ expected service level and their perceived service level after they have used the services.

IV. To propose suggestions as a reference for banks to improve their service quality based on their emphasis and performance of this issue.

This study conducts questionnaire survey to discover the correlation between financial consultants’ service quality and the customer satisfaction, comparing and analyzing the data based on five aspects: expertise, interactive frequency, service perception, reliability, and customer relations. It is concluded that in order to win clients’ trust and loyalty, financial consultants have to equip themselves with expertise and sincerity so that they may be able to establish a close relationship with their clients.

Key words: service quality, customer satisfaction