題名: 有機商品消費者之態度, 知覺行為控制, 主觀規範對購買意圖影響之研究 : 以TPB模式進行探討

其他題名: A study of the effect of consumer's attitude, perceived behavioral control, and subjective norm on purchase intention for organic products : applying theory of planed behavior (TPB) to examine

關鍵詞: 有機商品;購買意圖;計劃行為理論;Organic Product;Purchase Intention;Theory of planned behavior

摘要: 隨著日益惡化的環境污染、生態失衡等問題,一種重視環境、愛健康,崇尚可持續發展的生活型態族群正逐漸擴大,也影響其消費行為。有機商品強調健康、無農藥及不添加化學物,除可提供更健康安心的消費外,亦能對環保盡一分心力,近年來己逐漸成為消費新潮流和趨勢。

產品的推廣是由消費者對產品接受程度來決定,然而有些影響的因素是無法直接觀察,了解這些因素之間的關係,將有助於行銷人員制定有效的行銷策略以及銷售管道。本研究以計畫行為理論為依據探討台灣地區的消費者對有機商品的購買意願,資料分析的方法為採用信度分析及結構方程式模型。研究結果發現:

1.就台灣有機商品的購買而言,主觀規範確實會正向顯著影響消費者的購買意圖。

2.知覺行為控制確實會正向顯著影響消費者購買意圖。

3.態度確實會正向顯著影響消費者購買意圖。

As the pollution and the ecological imbalance problems are getting worse, a kind of living group valuing environment and health is developing. It affects the consumer behavior as well. The organic products put strength on healthy, no pesticide, and no additive. Besides providing healthier and more assure consuming, they can contribute to the environment. In recent years, they have become the new trend of consuming.

The product promotion is decided on the consumer acceptances of the products. However, some influence factors cannot be observed directly. It will help the marketing people, understanding the relationships between these factors, to stipulate effective marketing strategies and selling channels. This research studies the purchase intention of the consumers in Taiwan to buy organic products in accordance with theory of planed behavior. We analyze the data with reliability analysis and structural equation model. The results of the study are as follows:

1. As for purchasing the organic products in Taiwan, subjective norm does positive and significant influence on consumers purchase intention.

2. Perceived behavior control does positive and significant influence on consumers purchase intention.

3. Attitude does positive and significant influence on consumers purchase intention.