题名: 綠色消費行為影響因素之研究 : 以LED照明產品為例

关键词: 綠色消費行為;節能減碳;購買態度;購買意願;Green Consumer Behavior;Energy-saving;Purchase attitude;Purchase Intention

摘要: 近幾年來隨著全球的景氣低迷又面臨了歐洲債務問題和日本地震核災,台灣的能源及原物料價格也因此持續高漲。全球也因此投入更多樣的綠色環保、節能計劃與方案,使得消費環保意識抬頭高漲,消費者購買綠色產品之願因而不斷提昇。

在過去關於綠色產品的研究,多著重一般綠色產品購買探討。較少對LED照明產品做消費者行為的研究。本研究即根據學者之科技接受模式來探討消費對於購買LED照明產品之消費行為的關鍵性影響因素,探討外在變數對於節能減碳效果及購買態度是否會影響其意願。並且利用發放問卷的方式,進行實證探討,期望研究結論對LED業者之經營與其產業發展有所貢獻。

本研究選定以居住大台北地區具消費能力民為受訪對象。並以問卷方式對消費者進行調查。總計發放355份問卷,經過回收整理篩選填答不完整、遺漏或資料有效信度低的無效問卷,實際有效問卷總數300 份,有效回收率84.5%。

在回收有效資料樣本方面則運用信度、單因子變異數、迴歸模型方式進行分析。來驗證消費者對於綠色行為中變數節能減碳效果、購買態度和購買意願之關係。

In recent years, the global economy has faced of debt crisis in Europe and earthquake and nuclear disaster in Japan. The price of energy and raw materials continues to raise which causes global investment in more enviromentally friendly product’s with energy saving plans and programs. Therefore consumers will be aware of buying more green energy saving products.

The previous studies focusd on the green marketing and green product purchasing but fewer researches on LED lighting product for consumer behavior. This study is based on the scholars of -Technology Acceptance Model, TAM” for the green consumer behavior affect factors

The study adopted a survey research design, which was based on the feedback were of residents in Taipei area. A total of 355 questionnaires were issued and 300 of them were validly returned.

The collected data were analyzed via Cronbach’s α, ANOVA and regression model which examined for the consumer relation among energy saving and carbon reduction effectiveness, buying attitudes and purchase intention.