Title: 開放陸客來臺後宜蘭縣觀光產業因應策略之研究

Other Titles: Research on Yilan County’s tourism total pages : competitive strategies under the allowing travel in Taiwan for Mainland tourists

Keywords: 陸客來台;兩岸經貿交流;宜蘭縣;觀光產業;競爭策略;mainland tourists;Cross-Strait Economic And Trade Exchange;Yilan County;Tourism Industry;Competitive Strategies

Abstract: 民國76年台灣開放民眾赴大陸探親,兩岸之間不再是過去的不接觸、不談判與不妥協,直到民國97年馬政府更進一步開放陸客來台觀光,替兩岸之間在經貿上的交流與互動開啟了一全新的里程。陸客來台對台灣觀光產業是直接受益最大的產業,同時也能帶動其他更多的產業商機。然而在開放陸客來台觀光至今,並未見到預期的觀光業蓬勃發展,反之則是衍生出相當多的問題與爭議。近年來常見的陸客在台灣發生交通事故、破壞自然景觀、旅遊品質因旅費問題而產生落差等等,導致開放了近五年的陸客來台觀光沒有收到經濟面的實質效益,卻使得台灣觀光產業仍舊未見起色。

宜蘭縣向來以環保、文化及觀光立縣,對於觀光產業發展更是不遺餘力。雪山隧道於民國95年通車後,改善了台北往來宜蘭的交通,增加了前往宜蘭的觀光人數,但交通的方便卻也相對造成遊客實際停留在宜蘭的時間減少,如何增加旅客停留時間,進而增進宜蘭觀光產業,帶動地方產業發展?本文將透過搜集現行觀光產業相關資訊,彙整分析,尋求出最適合宜蘭觀光產業發展的方案,進而創造宜蘭縣更大的經濟效益。

Since Taiwan’s government allowed its people to visit their relatives on Mainland China in 1987, non-government exchanges across the strait have begun. In 2008, President Ma Ying-jeou allowed travel in Taiwan for mainland tourists which has lead the the Cross-strait economic and trade exchang to a new process. Tourists are always benefit to local tourism industry, but after almost five years from the policy declaimed in 2008, Taiwan’s tourism industry are still in a depression situation.

Yi-lan, a beautiful, cultrul, and environmental county in the northeast of Taiwan, which has work on the tourism industry for the last thirty years. Hsuehshan Tunnel has finished and opened in 2006, improving the traffic problems from other cities to Yi-lan, and also increase the number of tourists to Yi-lan. But the convenience is also relatively reduce visitors journey in Yi-lan. Therefore, the research is about how to let visitors to stay, then make the tourism industry and local industrial development of Yilan to be better? By collecting information of tourism industry and analysis, we expect that we will seek out the most suitable tourism industry development program, thus creating greater economic benefits in Yi-lan County.