題名: Xbox360 Kinect對國中智能障礙學生休閒技能學習成效之研究

其他題名: The Kinect of Xbox360 on leisure skills training of intellectual disability students in junior high school

關鍵詞: 體感遊戲;休閒技能;智能障礙學生;教學方案;Kinect;motion sensing games;leisure skill;intellectual disability students;training programme

摘要: 本研究目的在探討體感遊戲機Xbob360 Kinect舞動全身遊戲之教學方案,對3位國中特教班智能障礙學生習得節奏律動休閒技能之學習成效,並透過家長回饋了解智能障礙學生維持類化情形。

研究設計採單一受試跨行為多基線實驗設計,透過工作分析法將三個目標行為分別細分成8個步驟作為評量項目,研究者依照學習者在課程中表現,運用檢核表和文字描述檢驗其訓練成果,並透過工作分析法中多重機會測試紀錄所得資料,將學習者的休閒技能達成比率進行目視分析並加以解釋。於基線期及維持期期間不施予任何任何訓練,僅進行資料蒐集;介入期之每次上課內容包括前次課程評量後回饋、由學生舉手表示意願及建立輪流順序、目標行為訓練修正。

目視分析與統計資料綜合分析結果顯示:

一、在介入期中,三位受試學生的三個目標行為(雙腳左右踏併步、手舉高向前搖動、左手向下左右擺動)都獲得顯著進步,達成率通過標準且達到趨勢穩定的狀況,在維持期中亦能持續表現,顯示Kinect教學方案對智能障礙學生在休閒節奏律動技能具有立即與維持成效。

二、在課程結束時,三位受試學生出現了主動表達參與意願及輪替行為,間接呈現了其他休閒能力,顯示以Kinect融入教學活動中能吸引學生興趣進而提升休閒能力。

三、家長對受試學生介入前後休閒技能的比較結果,對本教學方案之社會效度提供了有力的支持。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effictiveness of an intervention progamme on the Kinect of Xbox360 Dance Centra games. The programme was to examine the effectiveness of 3 Junior High School intellectual disability students who have learned the rhythm leisure skills and then to gain the feedback from the parents’s observation.

The study was to adapt “multiple baseline design” across behaviours. The three targeted behaviour was subdivided into eight steps through “task analysis” as an assessment project.The researcher have taken checklist and words description to evaluate the training effects. According to the analysis of the multiple opportunity probe records, the researcher has recorded the the ratio of visual analysis in the leisure skills and further account for it. The baseline phase and maintenance phase did not provide any training to students,but only processed data collection. Each intermediate period of training phase was consisted of the feedback of previous course evaluation, students’ willing to raise their hands and establishment of rotation sequence, the amendment of target behaviour training.

The visual analysis and statistical data analysis has showed as follow

1. During the intermediate period,of training phase there was a significant progress and achievement rate of stable trend on three targeted behaviour ( feet about riding and step, to raise a hand to forward shaking, left-handed down to right and left swing back and forth.. The study has found that the Kinect intervention program on the Kinect of Xbox360 could maintain and then enhance the training effects.

2. At the end of the programme, the 3 participant have positively expressed the willingness to participate and alternation behaviour, indirectly to demonstrate the other leisure capacity. The study showed that the Kinect intervention program on the Kinect of Xbox360 could trigger students’ interest and enhance their leisure skills.

3.The study has demonstrated that the comparison between pre-test and post-test of leisure skills of this intervention was supported 3 participants’ parents.