题名: 新北市國民中學"攜手計畫-課後扶助"方案實施現況與成效之研究

关键词: 新北市國中;攜手計畫課後扶助;補救教學;Junior High Schools in New Taipei City;After School Alternative Program;Remedial Teaching

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解新北市國中教育人員對「攜手計畫─課後扶助」方案實施現況與實施成效的看法。主要探討不同背景變項之教育人員對學校「攜手計畫─課後扶助」方案實施現況與實施成效之知覺程度是否不同,以及瞭解二者間的關係。

為達上述目的,本研究採問卷調查法,以新北市37所國中共300名教育人員為研究對象,有效問卷回收率為96.7%。統計方法運用描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關及多元逐步迴歸分析。本研究獲得結論如下:

一、新北市國中教育人員知覺「攜手計畫」實施現況的認同感良好。

二、新北市國中教育人員知覺「攜手計畫」實施成效的認同感良好。

三、新北市國中教育人員對學校推動「攜手計畫」實施現況與實施成效之知覺會因擔任不同職務而有顯著差異。

四、新北市國中教育人員知覺「攜手計畫」整體實施現況與整體實施成效,不會因其性別、服務年資、專業領域、擔任補救教學科目、教學或承辦經驗、任教地區及學校規模之不同而有顯著差異。

五、新北市國民中學「攜手計畫」實施現況與實施成效有顯著高度的正相關。

六、新北市國民中學「攜手計畫」實施現況能有效預測實施成效,其中最具預測力的是教師教學成效。

依據上述研究結論歸納整理提出建議,供教育行政機關、學校行政人員、教師及有志於教育研究的同仁後續研究之參考。

This study investigates the degree of implementation and effectiveness of the After School Alternative Program (ASAP) for the educational staffs in New Taipei City''s junior high schools.

A questionnaire is constructed and distributed to 300 sampled educational staffs in 37 junior high schools in New Taipei City. Effective response rate is 96.7%. Statistical analyses include descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation, and Multiple stepwise regression analysis.

3.The staff''s bureaucratic level affects the degree of implementation of ASAP.

4.The staff''s gender, seniority, specialized fields, teaching different subjects, teaching working experience, school locations and school size have no effect on ASAP.

5.The degree of ASAP implementation is positively correlated with the degree of ASAP effectiveness.

6.The degree of ASAP implementation significantly predict the degree of ASAP effectiveness. The major predict variable is the degree of teachers’ teaching effectiveness.