Title: 俄羅斯金融風暴的成因與政府因應政策之比較 : 以1998年及2008年金融風暴為例

Other Titles: The causes of the Russian financial crises and government anti-crisis policies comparison : in 1998 and 2008 financial crises

Keywords: 俄羅斯;1998俄羅斯金融風暴;2008世界金融海嘯;Russia;The 1998 Russian Financial Crisis;The 2008 World Financial Crisis

Abstract: 俄羅斯經濟在經歷了7年的衰退並且經歷了休克療法之後,在1997年出現了回穩的跡象,當國內外期待1998年經濟成長時,俄羅斯受到亞洲金融風暴的影響,國際投資人對新興市場信心動搖,在加上俄羅斯國內因素,政局不穩,導致外資持續流出,股市不斷下滑,投資停滯,經濟大幅衰退。

2008年9月美國所發生之金融海嘯衝擊全球之金融與經濟,俄國當然也無法置身事外,拜高油價之賜,讓俄羅斯累積了龐大的外匯存底,外債數字大幅降低,俄羅斯才能在這次金融海嘯中度過最危機的時刻,但金融危機卻也讓石油飆漲背後隱藏多年的問題現形,問題同樣在石油,油價下跌連帶股票市場重挫,盧布貶值。

與1998年時相比起來,俄國金融體系已經有很大的改善,但是面對全球性的金融海嘯來襲,依舊是欲振乏力。儘管兩次金融風暴的時空背景已經大不相同,何以造成的危害卻依舊不減?而兩次金融風暴的成因有何差異、兩次俄國政府的因應政策分別為何?本文之研究目的企圖了解兩次金融風暴的成因,並且了解同時期俄國經濟情勢之變化,並藉此研究對俄羅斯金融風暴之成因與政府因應政策有更深入的瞭解。

When Russia’s economic in the course of seven years recession and the shock therapy, but have been signs of stabilization in 1997. When the international community look forward to the Russia’s economic growth in 1998, Russia has been the impact of the Asian financial crisis. International investors for emerging market confidence shaken, together with Russia’s domestic instability, continuous outflow of hot money from Russia, and the stock market decline, the sharp economic recession.

2008 world Financial crisis impact global financial and economic, Russia can not stay out of, because of high oil prices, Russia accumulated a huge foreign exchange reserves, external debt is substantially lower, Russia in order to weather the financial crisis, the problem is the same in the oil, the drop in oil prices associated stock market to plummet, and devaluation of the ruble.

Compared with the 1998, Russian financial system has been greatly improved, but the face of the global financial crisis still lacking. Although the background of the two financial crisis has been different, and why the harm caused was still unabated? Twice the causes of the financial crises and what is difference in the respective two of the Russian government policy responses? The purpose of this study is an attempt to understand the causes of the two financial crises, and understanding of Russia''s economic situation changes, and find out of the causes of the Russian financial crisis and the government response to policy.