题名: 開放陸生來臺就學政策與機制(2008-2012)

关键词: 大陸學生;大陸學歷;陸生來臺;惠臺;三限六不;China students;China academic diplomas;China students study in Taiwan;China's favor-granting policies;three restrictions and six prohibitions

摘要: 兩岸政治對立已逾一甲子,雙方的「和解共生」過去在臺灣被視為投共賣臺的解讀。但在2008年馬英九就任中華民國第十二任總統後,雙邊人員交流與互動,卻開啟了新的模式-洽簽兩岸經濟合作協議、開放大陸觀光客來臺,甚至帶有高度政治意涵的大陸學生,也得以自2011年起來臺就讀大學。

開放陸生來臺就學的原因,除了臺灣內部正面臨少子化與生源外流的危機之外,透過青年學子的交往互動,緩解兩岸對立則是長程願景。然而,大陸學生出國留學的管控,是大陸官方對臺政策的整體實現,其計畫性的推波助瀾,正是維繫成敗的關鍵性因素。

本研究有別於過去相關文獻的論述方向,從大陸對臺政策的角度切入。希望藉由大陸對臺政策的剖析,更加理解開放陸生來臺對臺灣整體的助益與衝擊,繼而提出相對客觀的結論與見解,以提升本研究的運用價值。

經由大量資料的蒐集與辯證,本研究發現,「惠臺」為現階段大陸對臺政策的主軸,其意在改變臺灣民意。內容包羅萬象,舉凡能積極形塑正面意象者,對臺「讓利」在所不惜。而大陸學生來臺就學的放行,亦為此一意涵。

因此,臺灣的執政者應深刻理解,並將此一政策納入整體大陸政策規劃,從國家戰略的高度來面對兩岸教育互動。同時,釐清招收陸生的政策目標,在兼顧國家安全下,以臺灣優先為考量,並考慮彼岸實際效益,才能達成雙贏局面。

The political confrontation across the Taiwan Strait has remained over 60 years. In the past, the compromise and coexistence had been regarded as a kind of surrender to China in Taiwan. However, it comes to a new model in cross-strait exchanges after Ma Ying-Jeou has been elected as the president of ROC in 2008, which includes signing ECFA , and accepting China tourists and students to Taiwan from 2011.

The reason Taiwan accepting China students is not only due to the low birth rate and drain of the youth domestically, but also stands for the hope of peace for both sides in the future.Yet, the keypoint whether China students are able to come or not depends on the permission of China authorities, being parts of policies towards Taiwan.

The conclusion of this study is that the“favor-granting policies”are the core elements which are meant to change the identity of Taiwanese, and as well as the intention for permission over China students goes to the same goal.Therefore,Taiwan should build national strategies and then have well-prepared Mainland policies to confront the educational interactions arcross the Taiwan Strait.