题名: 普丁時期俄羅斯政治改革研究(2000-2008)

关键词: 政治改革;俄羅斯憲法;國家杜馬;媒體;寡頭;political Reform;Russia constitution;State duma;Mass Media;Oligarch

摘要: 蘇聯解體為俄羅斯聯邦的民主化改革帶來契機,促成了1993新憲法、總統大選,以及符合民主原則的立法與聯邦體制的建立。普丁自2000年擔任總統以來便積極推動中央集權化的政治改革以穩定政治發展。本文的目的在透過文獻資料的蒐集和整理來了解普丁在八年任內對俄羅斯政治所做的改革,其中包括:(一)普丁如何以建立聯邦區域和全權代表制度來重組俄羅斯聯邦,讓權力統一。(二)普丁所執行的政黨法如何改變政黨架構,而國家杜馬選舉改革又如何讓俄羅斯的政治生態走向一黨獨大的多黨制局面。(三)普丁將俄羅斯媒體納入政治改革的範疇中,他是如何解決寡頭及利益團體和媒體間的關係,讓政權掌控媒體發展,使媒體國家化。

作者認為普丁的「管理式民主」背後具有威權主義的特性,也是共產主義的遺緒,雖然他的改革被外界認為是政治倒退,但這些改革還是帶來一定的成效且使政治情勢趨於穩定。

The collapse of USSR had led the Russian Federation to a political change of democracy which resulted a new constitution, presidential election, and democratic legislative and federal reform in 1993. After Vladimir Putin became the president of Russia in 2000, he actively implemented the political reform and stabilized the development of the state. Through the process of democratization both of Mikhail Gorbachev and Yeltsin, the purpose of this thesis is to investigate Putin’s reform of centralization which includes: creating federal districts and the presidential plenipotentiary envoys, party politics and parliamentary election reform, and control over the mass media.

The author suggests that Putin''s "managed democracy" not only was characterized by authoritarianism, also it has been the heritage of communism. Though Putin''s centralized reform has been speculated as the political retrogression, his reforms, on the other hand, has brought effectiveness and made Russian politics more stabilized.