Title: 中國新能源汽車產業政策及發展分析 : 以比亞迪汽車為例

Other Titles: The policy and development of new energy vehicle industry in China : the case of BYD

Keywords: 新能源汽車;中國汽車產業;比亞迪;New Energy Vehicle

Abstract: 本論文主要以比亞迪汽車的發展,來探討中國大陸新能源汽車政策及發展之研究,主要是希望透過個案公司的例子,檢視其政策與措施內容是否有正面助益。

基於減緩地球暖化效應所造成對自然環境之破壞,以及油源逐漸枯竭及開採成本日益升高所造成之能源安全議題受到高度重視等主要因素考量下,世界各國對節能減碳已日趨重視。而新能源汽車的發展優勢在於低污染排放、低噪音、能源效率高以及能源替代空間

大,但發展至今仍有成本高昂、行駛距離短及充電便利性等問題存在。因此,為了促進新能源汽車發展,歐美等國家對新能源汽車方面的研究都不遺餘力,紛紛制定相關政策與補貼措施。

中國汽車產業雖高速發展,產銷量也持續高速增長,但整體實力還不如國外,仍面臨核心技術和自主研發能力匱乏、生產分散、產能嚴重過剩、研發投入及人才培育不足等問題,因此從能源安全與技術面的角度來看,新能源汽車的發展對中國而言,具有一定的急迫性,且中國若能借助汽車產業的新能源技術革命,將能做大做强,並實現“彎道超車"的夢想。因此,中國大陸藉助各國政府的經驗,運用國家政策來拉動、通過創新平臺來支持、通過嚴格標準來推動,不僅中央政府密集出臺持持政策,地方政府也予以財政補貼。

研究發現,比亞迪汽車不僅突破自身的技術障礙,還受到中國政府新能源汽車政策的補助,因此有利於其新能源汽車的發展。

This theses major through analysis of the development of BYD, to explore the new policy and development of new energy vehicle industry in China, mainly through the case study, to view their policies and measures whether the contents have a positive benefit.

In order to relieve global warming impacts that have brought severe harms to the environment and to minimize energy security risks that have increasingly received attentions under rational concerns of fossil oil soon-to-be drained up and increasing cost for crude oil exploration, issue of carbon emission reduction has drew a great attention from all the countries around the world. The strengths of EVs are clean, efficiency and energy interchangeability, but the problem of a short driving distance, vehicle weight and the high cost are still need to be solved. Therefore, many countries make the new energy vehicles industry policy includes energy saving and carbon reduction, purchase subsidies and tax incentives to improve the development of new energy vehicles.

China’s auto industry has been rapid development, production and sales continued to grow, but the overall strength is not as good as foreign, still lack of core technologies and R&D capabilities, production diversification, serious excess capacity, and lack of personal training, etc. Therefore, China must develop new energy vehicles industry, and through the experience of countries to develop standards and policies.

The study found that, BYD is not only break their own barriers, but also by the grant of the policy of the Government''s new energy vehicles in China, so beneficial to the development of new energy vehicles.