Title: 中國大陸電子商務交易流程分析 : 以淘寶網為例

Other Titles: The analysis on transaction process of electronic commerce in Mainland China : the Taobao case

Keywords: 電子商務;阿里巴巴;第三方支付;SWOT分析;e-commerce;Taobao;Alibaba;Third-party payment;SWOT Analysis;淘寶網

Abstract: 電子商務有別於傳統商業模式,能突破時間、空間的限制,使消費者可以隨心所欲的購買商品。電子商務主要分為金流、資訊流、物流,三者在交易流程之中的轉換,使商業行為能更加便利、快速,產業規模也越來越大。

B2C(企業對消費者)市場至少有10家以上大型商城瓜分,但C2C(消費者消費者)市場卻由淘寶網獨佔鰲頭占9成以上,早在2005年都是由eBay領先市場,淘寶網能在創立兩年後就超越eBay,主要靠的是1.母集團阿里巴巴的幫助2.營運初期採取免費策略3.提供買賣雙方互相溝通平台4.提供第三方支付平台提升交易速度及降低購買者可能的風險。2012年11月30日,淘寶網與天貓網營收突破1兆人民幣,目前手機網購人數的攀升,未來營收可望再創新高。

第三方支付主要是提供買賣雙方一個電子支付平台,以解決交易時產生的金流問題。第三方支付主要優勢為1.買賣雙方不必為商品與貨款的接收與否擔憂2.交易資訊僅提供支付機構,資料不易外流3.支付範圍擴及民生繳費及部分金融商品買賣,提供更便利繳款方式與較低手續費率。中國人民銀行於2010年6月公佈《非金融機構支付服務管理辦法》,對中國國內第三方支付行業進行監管,採取申請核准制,取得牌照才能營業,解決行業內許多亂象。

台灣目前在第三方支付行業起步較慢,雖然有PChome支付連、奇摩輕鬆付、歐付寶等公司在此領域,但相關法規目前不夠健全,最常發生問題為1.第三方支付資金帳戶的運用2.信用卡收單問題3.第三方支付資金孳息歸屬4.犯罪刑責,政府需對相關問題提出解決方案,使行業發展更加順利。

Electronic commerce is quite different from the traditional business model. It has the ability to break through the restrictions of time and space, so consumers can purchase any goods at will. E-commerce is mainly divided into cash flow, information flow, logistics. The conversion of these three elements during the transaction process allows commercial behavior to be more convenient, faster, and greater industrial scale.

B2C (business to consumer) market had been carved up by at least more than 10 large-scale malls. However the C2C (consumer to consumer) market had been dominated by Taobao alone for owning 90 percent and above of the market .Before 2005, it was eBay who had the lead. The reasons for Taobao''s success of overtaking eBay after only been founded for two year are: 1. The help from the group, Alibaba 2. The free strategy during their early operation 3. Construction of the communication platform between buyers and sellers, 4. Provide a third-party payment platform to speed up transaction process and lower possible risks to the buyers. By November 30, 2012, Taobao`s net revenue had exceeded 1 trillion RMB. As the rate of the online phone shoppers continues to grow, the future revenue is expected to result to a new high.

The purpose of the third-party payment is to provide buyers and sellers an electronic payment platform to solve the problems of cash flow generated during the transaction. The advantage of the third-party payment are: 1.Buyers and sellers do not have to worry about the reception of goods and payments. 2. The transaction information is only given to the payment agencies, meaning a lesser risk of information leaks 3. The payment range expands from livelihood payment to some of the financial commodities trading, providing a more convenient payment with lower commission rates. The People''s Bank of China announced in June 2010 that "Non-financial institution payment service management approach" will regulate the Chinese domestic third-party payment industry. A third-party payment business needs to take the application approval system to obtain licenses to business and solve chaos in the industry.

The develop in third party payment industry in Taiwan is slow, although there are the PChome pay even, Kimo easily pay, Europe pay treasure and other companies in this field, but the relevant laws and regulations are not enough. The problems frequently occurred are: 1. Use of third-party payment funds account 2. Credit card payment 3. The light to the possession of third-party payment funds interest. 4. Criminal liabilities. The government needs to put forward solutions to issues related to the development of the industry to ensure a smoother development.