题名: 南海議題及其對東亞區域整合之影響

关键词: 南海議題;東亞區域整合;South China Sea;East Asian Integration

摘要: 由於龐大的經濟利益與市場,東亞地區的區域整合全世界都在關注,然而南海議題牽動著東亞區域整合的未來發展。本篇論文研究希望能透剖析南海議題,從議題發展的歷史脈絡觀察各相關國家的立場,進一步發現可能因戰略與經濟價值所產生的糾紛所帶來的影響。

本文中嘗試著以南海議題對於東亞區域整合影響的角度切入探討,藉著觀察東協與中國大陸在區域合作的架構下,面對南海爭議的態度,輔以中國大陸在這之中所扮演的角色與可能影響的層面,進行綜合研究分析。

Due to the huge economic interests and the market in East Asia, the whole world is concerned about the regional integration in East Asia, however, the South China Sea issue affects the future development of East Asian regional integration. This thesis through the analysis of the South China Sea issue, observed from the historical context of the issues the development of the country''s position, and further found that the impact may disputes arising from the strategic and economic values.

This article attempts the perspective of South China Sea issue for East Asian regional integration. Comprehensive research and analysis, by observing the level of ASEAN and mainland China under the framework of regional cooperation, in the face of the attitude of the South China Sea dispute, supported by the Chinese mainland in this play into the role and possible impact.