Title: 中共的政治改革之理念與實踐(2002-2012)

Other Titles: A study of the development in China's political reforms

Keywords: 政治改革;政治體制改革;人權;民主;Political Reforms;Reforms of Political System;Human Rights;Democracy

Abstract: 中共政府長期以來都是著重於經濟改革,卻是卻遲遲沒有進行政治改革的型態,導致許多社會問題產生。過去在中共在一九七九年的「十一屆三中全會」後,曾經有改革派的高層欲進行政治改革,從鄧小平提出此一構想開始,至胡耀邦、趙紫陽等,但是最後都以失敗告終。中共在2002年起,領導人職務正式由胡錦濤與溫家寶接手,外界多認為這兩位領導人有著開明與開放的印象,因此對此二位領導人,有著對政治改革的期盼。

從過去在鄧小平時代起,中共便已經著手進行「政治改革」與「政治體制改革」的事業,在胡耀邦與趙紫陽等多位具有改革思想政治家的努力下,成功地進行了「政治體制改革」,但是「政治改革」卻在八九年「天安門事件」後,中共政府就將政治改革與其支持者打入冷宮。但是在此同時,中共政府又不斷重申「政治改革」與「政治體制改革」對中共政府之重要性。尤其是溫家寶近幾年來不斷的提到此類議題,究竟中共高層葫蘆裡賣的是什麼藥,也就更加地耐人尋味了。但是中共近年的「政治改革」,有許多思想與方向,都與過所定出的方案相當,因此令人懷疑是不是又打著「政治改革」的口號,依循過去的思想,最後卻沒有任何行動。

以目前問題中共的政府,其中最需要改進的政治議題,就是黨政合一造成以黨領政,以及人權問題。中共政府以黨領政的情況自其建政之初到現在,都還是一黨獨大,且是永久執政黨,使得政治被黨所干預,在政治上也無法容納不同黨派的意見。在人權方面,則是中共不僅在政治上的問題,更是社會、外交等多層面的問題;因為中國大陸的人權一直以來都是國際矚目的焦點,甚至西方各國亦有人權外交的政策產生。除此之外,中共的人權問題不改善,則會導致越來越的動亂產生,如新疆與西藏就是最鮮明的例子。因此中共的應將「政治改革」與「政治體制改革」齊頭並進,才能一掃長久以來積壓的問題。

The CPC has emphasized on economic reforms in the long term. But their dragging on political reforms led to social problems. In 1979, after the Third Plenary Session of the 11th Ventral Committee, there were high level reformists who wanted to conduct political reforms. Started from Deng Xiaoping’s propose to Hu Yaobang, and Zhao Ziyang, etc. However, all of them ended up failed. Since 2002, Hu Jintao and Wen Jiabao has officially taken the position of CPC leader, many people think that both leaders are open and enlightened. Therefore, people expect their doings on political reforms.

Since Deng Xiaoping’s period, the CPC had already proceed to conduct “political reforms” and “reforms of political system.” In the efforts of Hu Yaobang, Zhao Ziyang, and other politicians who are reform-minded, they successfully completed the ‘’reforms of political system. “However, “political reforms” and its supporters were being banned by the CPC government after the “Tienanmen Square Massacre occurred” .Meanwhile, the CPC government are declaring the importance of “political reforms” and “reforms of political system.” Especially Wen is continuously speaking of this kind of issues in recent years. It seems really interesting that what exactly are the high level CPCs have in their mind. But in recent years, the “political reforms” contains many ideas and directions, which are similar to those in the past. It is doubtful that whether CPC is having their “political reforms” banner, which follows the old ideas and ended up nothing.

Currently, among all the political problems of CPC government, the most in need of improvement ones are the one-party dominance caused by party and government union, and human rights problems. The system of CPC government has always been one-party dominance since established till now. And the permanent ruling party makes the politics intervened by the ruling party. Different opinions from different parties are unacceptable. As for human rights, it’s not only a political problem, but a social, diplomatic, and other perspective problem. Human rights in China has always been an international high light. Even some western countries have human rights diplomatic policies. Besides, there would be more disturbances if there are no changes in human rights problems. Xingjiang and Tibet are the most distinctive examples. Therefore, the CPC government should do both “political reforms” and “reforms of political system” at once to wipe away the backlog problems.