Title: 卡索納戲劇作品中死神意象與魔鬼意象 : 以<<黎明夫人>>及<<沒有漁夫的漁船>>為例

Other Titles: The imagine of death and devil in Casona's plays : La dama del alba and La barca sin pescador

Keywords: 卡索納;戲劇;死神意象;魔鬼意象;Alejandro Casona;drama;imagine of Death;imagine of devil

Abstract: 卡索納為西班牙二十世紀現代戲劇家,以現實與想像的混合手法、具有教育理念的內容及充滿詩意的文字表現不同於當時主流戲劇的寫作特色,同時建立劇作家代表創作模式與鋪陳手法。

第一章為緒論,說明研究動機及目的、文獻探討以及研究方法與範圍。第二章為卡索納戲劇介紹,為卡索納生平以及現實與想像、愛及教育作用等戲劇手法與主題之闡述。第三章為《黎明夫人》死神意象以及情節體裁等說明,情節體裁為該劇情節簡述、文字風格、聖若翰節習俗以及劇中俚語的使用等分析闡述;死神意象一節則是對於卡索納筆下死神所具有的女性性格以及人類情感的敘述,同時於章節中說明劇作家筆下死神所代表的意象。第四章為《沒有漁夫的漁船》魔鬼意象與情節體裁等介紹,情節架構一節為劇情簡介與寫作手法說明;魔鬼意象一節,分別為探討卡索納對於魔鬼的觀點與想法,從作品中了解卡索納筆下魔鬼的形象與特色,以及魔鬼於卡索納戲劇作品中所代表之意象。最後總結各章要義,說明死神意象及魔鬼意象在卡索納作品中所代表之意象。

Alejandro Casona, a modern Spanish dramatist in the 20th century, manifested different styles of writing by mixing reality and imagination, and depicted his personal view of educational philosophy in a poetic way. In addition, he also demonstrated a specific creation mode for playwrights.

The first chapter is the introduction, description of the motivation and purpose literature review, and research methods and scope. The second chapter deals with introduction of Casona’s works and life of the dramatist. It also demonstrates techniques of reality and imagination, effect of love and education as well as elaboration of the theme.

The focus of the third chapter is the imagination of the Death in La dama del alba and description of plot genre. Plot genre is described for the analysis of brief of drama plot, text style, custom of St. John Baptist Festival and proverbs used in plays. The dramatist embodies Death as a woman and endowed her with human emotions. In this chapter reavels Casona’s talent.

The forth chapter focus on the imagination of devil in La barca sin pescador and the plot. The structure, the summary of plot and writing techniques will be shown. Furthermore, the point of view and ideas of Casona are explored, in addition to the explanation of image and the character of the devil. Finally, the summary of each chapter brings conclusions to the imagery of the Death and the Devil in the Casona’s works.