题名: 日本におけるホモセクシュアル現象 : テレビドラマを中心に

关键词: 日本;同性戀;日劇;男色;女裝;Japan;Homosexual;Japanese TV series;danshoku;transvestism;ホモセクシュアル;テレビドラマ;女装

摘要:   本論文為探討日本同性戀現象之研究。目前,在日本,人們是如何看待同性戀的呢?是抱有歧視態度?抑或是較為開放的呢?本論文將以探究此一問題為目的,展開分析。

同性戀的概念在傳入日本之前,就已經有一個名為「男色」的相似概念存在。此傳統現象對於現今日本看待同性戀的方式又有什麼樣的影響呢?本論文將針對同性戀以及男色,兩者之間的連結進行探討,並闡明其關連性。

近年來,日劇中經常出現同性戀的角色。而這些同性戀角色在劇中是如何被呈現的呢?好的形象居多?還是不好的形象居多呢?藉由分析這些同性戀角色在劇中的定位可以看出日劇探討同性戀的方式。且透過觀眾針對同性戀所作出留言可以進一步瞭解日本人對於同性戀的看法。

本論文以日劇為研究素材,並以觀眾的意見作為論證,分析出日本對待同性戀的態度以及同性戀和「男色」之間的關連性。整體來說,日本人對於男生間的親密接觸以及男扮女裝等行為並無太大反感,這可能和傳統「男色」的風俗習慣有關。而無論是在日劇中,又或是從觀眾的角度來看,對於同性戀行為採開放態度者居多。就結論而言,日本對待同性戀是偏向開明的。

This thesis analyzes the phenomenon of homosexuality in Japan. Before the concept of homosexuality derived in Japan, there was already an existing similar concept that is called “danshoku”. How does this traditional concept influence the way Japanese nowadays treat the homosexuals? This thesis analyzes the link between homosexuality and “danshoku” and elaborates on their connection.

For the past few years, homosexual characters began to appear in Japanese TV series frequently. How are these homosexual characters presented in the TV series? Are they mostly presented in a positive or negative image? By analyzing their roles in the series, we can understand how Japanese TV series interpret these homosexual characters. Also, we can further understand the public’s attitude toward homosexuality through the viewer’s opinion on these characters.

Most Japanese does not disfavor the intimate interactions between the males or the behavior of transvestism/cross-dressing, the phenomenon may relate to their traditional custom of “danshoku”. Either in a TV series or from the view of the general public, most people have a liberal attitude toward homosexuality. We can come to the conclusion that Japanese are more tolerant towards homosexuality.