题名: ドラマから見る日本語コミュニケーションの特性 : 推量及び婉曲表現を中心にして

关键词: 連續劇;推測表現;委婉表現;對話分析;語言行為;drama;Speculation expression;Euphemistic expression;Conversation Analysis;Communication;ドラマ;推量表現;婉曲表現;談話分析;言語行動

摘要: 為了發展及保持良好的人際關係,圓滑的溝通技巧向來是不可或缺的。換句話說,語言行為與維持良好人際關係之間,向來是密不可分的。因此,本論文為了解日本在溝通交流上的特色,擬利用2000年起之日本連續劇,從劇中所呈現的各種溝通場面來探討在人際關係的操作面下,推測表現和委婉表現的變化以及在日本溝通交流上的使用特色及其功能。本次的研究資料是以2000以後的「夫婦」(原:「夫婦」)、「牽絆的愛」(原:「あいくるしい」)、「熟女真命苦」(原:「anego-アネゴ-」)、「戀愛維他命」(原:「サプリ」)、「蜂蜜幸運草」(原:「ハチミツとクローバー」)、「愛迪生之母」(原:「エジソンの母」)六部連續劇中,各擷取出場人物較多之三集台詞,將其文字化。再以符合「推測表現」和「委婉表現」的台詞為研究對象。此次分析結果最常被使用的為日文中的「だろう」類、「かもしれない」類、「よう」類、「みたい」類、「そう」類5種類型。將上述5種類型根據推測和委婉表現來加以分類整理後,可以得到以下的結果。

根據調查結果,「かもしれない」、「だろう」等類型在使用上依溝通場面的不同可以細分為「說明」、「感想」、「反論」、「確認」等14種多樣化的用法。在推測表現上根據推測對象之不同,兩種類型的用法也有所區隔。在委婉表現方面,主要是以「委婉的意見、心情表達」和「負面性內容的模糊化」兩種用法為中心。而「よう」、「みたい」、「そう」等類型的推測表現,基本上是以「推測事物」為使用的主軸。其在委婉表現方面,則是以「委婉的判斷」和「負面性內容的模糊化」兩種用法較常出現。且在這類型中,「舉例」及「比喻」兩種用法根據調查則是有傾向於委婉性表現的分析結果,為此類型的一大特徵。

For the development and maintenance of human relationship, lubricated communication skills is considered to be a vital element. With the understanding of basic Japanese communication regulations as the antecedent, this investigation will be analyzing scenes selected from the Japanese television dramas, filmed after the year 2000. The selected scenes involved communications which leads to the affection of human relationship development, and the analysis will be focus on the speculation and euphemistic expressions, also the corresponding phenomenon followed. From here, this investigation will clarify the distinctive characteristics and function of the expression. Six dramas – “Fuu-Fu ”, “Aikurushii”, “Anego”, “Sapuri”, “Hachimitsu to Kuroba” and “Ejison no Haha” from the middle stage of year 2000 has been carefully selected for the analysis. Within the drama, three scenes contains the most number of characters were selected as analytic samples, all lines were been literalized and arranged into words, and the speculation and euphemistic expressions within has been specially examined. As a result, expressions such as “darou” class, “ kamoshirenai” class, “you” class, “mitai” class and “sou” class has been widely used. And after further analysis of the expression classes, the conclusions were as below.

Firstly, the expressions such as “kamoshirenai” and “darou” were widely used over 14 variations according to each different scene, including the use of explanation and personal opinions. Secondly, even though speculation expressions have a wide variety of usage, but still, classification can be made according to the target of the speculation. Also, euphemistic expressions can be separated into two main usage as the “euphemistic opinion, emotion expressing”, and “blurring the level of negative opinions”. And finally, regarding to expressions such as “you”, “mitai” and “sou”, the speculation function is mainly focused on “object/matter speculation”, and the euphemistic function is mostly used as the “euphemistic judgment” and “degree of level’s dubious regarding to contradictive contents”. Further more, the tendency of using euphemistic expressions were also one of the distinctive characteristic of “illustration” and “similitude” expressions.