題名: 村上春樹初期三部作における「死」 : 「僕」の語る意図から見て

其他題名: 村上春樹初期三部作中的「死」 : 從「我」的敘述意圖來看

關鍵詞: 村上春樹;初期三部作;;敘述;Haruki Murakami;the initial 3 novels;death;narration;語り

摘要:   本論文以敘述者之意圖為中心,針對村上春樹的初期三部作當中的「死」作了考察。本論文設定了四個課題,並分成六章來進行考察。第一章是村上春樹作品中的「死」的研究動向。第二章至第六章,分別考察了各個作品中的「死」之意涵與「我」的敘述意圖。

本論文的第一個課題為分析村上春樹初期三部作中的「死」之意義。據考察結果,在村上作品當中,「死」不是只是單純的生命的消逝,而是具有各式各樣的隱藏意涵。死亡除了給「我」帶來了絕望感與悲傷等負面作用,也有「我」為了闡述自己心境而特別述說的「死」。

第二個課題則是透過「我」所敘述的「死」來針對「我」的心境變化進行考察。考察結果發現「我」經過三部作的洗鍊後跨越了直子之死所帶給自己的困境,從三部作中我們可以看見「我」由絕望迎向希望的心境變化。

第三個課題,探討「我」為什麼要在作品中重複地敘述這些死亡。透過對於「我」的敘述意圖之考察,發現初期三部作其實是以直子之死為中心的「自我療養」之過程。「我」所敘述的「死」與「自我療養」具有密不可分的關聯性。

第四個課題是討論「死」在村上初期三部作中的重要性。除了共同的主角與登場人物之外,初期三部作還藉由對於「死」之敘述息息相關。透過探討初期三部中的「死」之意涵,我們能夠對村上春樹的初期三部作有更深層的認識。

There are 4 topics had discussed with 6 chapters in this report. There are a lot of “death” in Haruki Murakami’s novels world. And many researches and reports discussed about the meaning of these “death”. In chap.1, I organized these researches and found the point and trend of them. Then we discussed the meaning of “death” in Haruki Murakami’s initial 3 novels by Chap.2-chap.6. And found why the narrator “I” related about these “death”.

The first topic is about the meaning of “death” in initial 3 novels. We found that “death” is not only an end of life. But also means “hope” and “good-bye to the past”. The “death” that “I” related are always concerning his feeling expressing.

The second topic is about the mood-change of “I”. We find out that the death of Naoko had a great effect upon “I”. Through this three novels, “I” overcame the difficulty. Through this research, we can see the way of “I” that overcome the difficulty and walk to the hopeful way.

For the third topic, we found the reason that why these “death” had been talked. The death of Naoko gave a big punch to “I”. And By talking about these death, I got well and escaped from the abyss of suffering.

The forth topic is about the importance of these “death” in the initial 3 novels. If we understood the meaning of “death” of Haruki Murakami’s initial three novels, we will find out that these 3 novels is not only have the same narrator and characters. It but also connect with each other by the consistency of the meaning of “death”.