Title: 日本における企業の社会的責任(CSR)の現状と課題

Other Titles: 日本的CSR現狀與課題

Keywords: 企業的社會;責任企業壞事;利害關係人;倫理;corporate social responsibility;Corporate scandal;Stakeholder;Ethic;CSR;企業不祥事;ステークホルダー;倫理

Abstract: 從為什麼企業會發生意外事故,所謂的問題意識、CSR的定義 以及歐洲地區或是美國的CSR,關於企業角色的先行研究去做一個初步認識,證明CSR與企業利益之間的關聯性研究等的先行研究,以及為了將CSR與企業利益產生關係具體的實行方法做為戰略性的CSR的了解.最後來探討發生意外事故之後的企業再生管理的個案分析.個案分析的對象企業是,雪印食品股份公司,日本火腿股份公司,東京電力股份公司,不二家股份公司,石屋製菓股份公司。發因此能夠導向「在CSR與企業利益中有正面的關聯性,也能夠清楚地了解到企業若能夠更加利用CSR方法來處理事務的話,將能夠避免意外事故的發生,因此 CSR不管對企業也好,對社會也好都能夠成為助益,也就是企業在實行CSR方法時,伴隨著健全地事業活動,對競爭力也將能夠得到助益」等的結論。

This thesis analyses Corporate Social Responsibility in Japan, and attempt to find out corporate could get the benefits from Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility and bring positive effect to the public.

After researches lots of papers which concerning about Corporate Social Responsibility, Corporate Scandal, Business Ethics, and cases of Japanese corporate scandal. The case study company is Snow Brand Milk Products Co.,Ltd / Nippon MEAT PACKERS, INC. / The Tokyo Electric Power Company, Incorporated / FUJIYA CO., LTD. / IHIYA CO., LTD. These reaches to the following conclusion: Corporate Social Responsibility lead with sound business activities, also contribute to company competitiveness.