題名: 以定價敏感計量法探討區域鐵路系統之服務品質

其他題名: A Study of Regional Rail System Service Quality by Using Price Sensitivity Meter

摘要: 現代人在生活上不單只是追求物質層面的充裕,更追求心理層面的滿足,因此服務品質愈顯重要。服務品質的好壞決定於服務是否符合旅客的期待,然而在大多數人的心中,對於可以接受何種服務水準並不是非常明確。在市場研究上,定價敏感計量法是用來探討顧客對於一件產品可接受的合理價錢範圍,本研究將此概念應用於探討軌道系統的服務品質上,以了解目前旅客可接受的服務水準,其結果可作為國內軌道營運單位未來制定服務水準之參考。

Moderns pursue not only the material sufficiency, but even more the psychological satisfaction in their life. Hence the quality of service is getting more and more important from customers' points of view. The level of service depends on whether the service meets customers' expectations. However, most people cannot confirm their acceptable level of service explicitly. In the field of marketing research, Price Sensitivity Meter (PSM) is used to analyze the satisfactory price range of a product to customers. This study applies the concept of PSM to measure the acceptable levels of services for railway passengers. The results can be used as a reference for railway operators to determine the levels of services they should provide in the future.