题名: 批判與創造思考能力教學資源網站之建置與運用

关键词: 電子化學習;可延伸標示語言;網路學習;創造性思考;教學資源;E-Learning;Extensible Markup Language;Network Learning;Creative Thinking;Instructional Resource

摘要: 本研究建置「批判與創造思考之教學資源網站」,以提供教師相關之線上資源與互動環境。研究成果包括了:(1)有系統地彙整目前批判思考與創造思考之相關資源。(2)應用教學設計及數位學習之理論及開發模式,實際建置教學資源網站:(1)應用XML及後設資料建立各類教學資源之資料庫,並提供分類瀏覽、搜尋檢索之功能;(2)提供討論區及教案發佈做為發表及溝通交流之管道;(3)提供輔助工具及指引以協助使用此教學資源網站。3.進行實地測試及評估此教學資源網站應用在設計及實施教學活動之情形。

This study established an instructional resource web-site of critical and creative thinking. The purpose of the study are to provide teachers an online database that includes thinking-related resources currently available, and to facilitate teachers to utilize the rich resource on the Web for designing practical activities to foster students' critical and creative thinking abilities. The results of this study include: 1. Collecting and organizing resources related to critical and creative thinking. 2. Applying theories and models of instructional design and e-Learning to build an instructional resource website which (1) uses XML and metadata to create a database of various teaching resources for browsing and searching; (2) provides discussion and bulletin board for publishing and communication; (3) provides tools and guidelines to facilitate the use of the website. 3. Conducted field-test and evaluation of using this website in instructional design and teaching.