题名: 以原子轉移自由基聚合法(Atom Transfer Radical Polymerization, ATRP)合成聚偏二氟乙烯(PVDF)接枝聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯(PMMA)之PVDF-g-PMMA共聚物

关键词: 原子轉移自由基聚合法;接枝共聚物;Atom transfer radical polymerization;Graft-copolymer

摘要: 本實驗以原子轉移自由基聚合法(Atom transfer radical polymerization,ATRP)合成聚偏二氟乙烯(Polyvinylidene fluoride, PVDF)與甲基丙烯酸甲酯(Methyl methacrylate, PMMA)之接枝共聚物。利用紫外光-可見光吸收光譜儀(UV-Visble),探討不同變因對於觸媒系統的影響。合成後的產物以傅利葉紅外線光譜儀(FTIR),證明接枝共聚物的合成。並且用示差掃瞄熱分析儀(DSC)及熱重損失分析儀(TGA)測量合成後的產物之熱性質的變化。將接枝共聚物製備成粉體後,用X射線電子能譜儀(XRD)偵測共聚物的結晶峰以探討後續對於自組裝行為的影響。

The present research utilized PVDF and PMMA to synthesize graft copolymer by the method of atom transfer radical polymerization. Utilize ultraviolet visible spectrocomparator (UV-Visble) to characterize catalyst. The chemical structure and composition of graft copolymers was confirmed by FT-IR. The physical properties of graft copolymer were studied by using DSC, TGA and XRD.