Title: 相容性摻合聚醯胺6及乙烯-甲基丙烯酸環氧丙酯共聚物以合成微孔型薄膜與薄膜結構分析

Other Titles: Preparation of Porous Membrane and Structure Analysis from Compatible Blends of Polyamide 6 and Poly(ethylene-co-glycidyl methacrylate)

Keywords: 聚摻合;聚醯胺6;乙烯-甲基丙烯酸環氧丙酯共聚物;界面相容性;多孔薄膜;濕式相轉化法;Polyblend;Polyamide 6;Poly;Interfacial Compatibility;Porous Membrane;Wet Phase Inversion Process

Abstract: 本研究係先利用聚摻合技術[l][2][3],將聚醯胺6(PA6)及乙烯-甲基丙烯酸環氧丙酯共聚物(PE-co-GMA)兩種高分子充分混合,並配合電漿接枝技術,使兩高分子間之界面張力降低、界面黏著力增加,達到均勻混合之目的。摻合後之複材[4][5]作為製膜液中之預埋晶種,並利用濕式相轉化法之製膜程序,可製備出孔洞尺寸不同之微孔型薄膜。並利用場放射掃描式電子顯徽鏡(FESEM)、傅立葉紅外線光譜儀(FTIR)觀察界面間相容性情形,運用電子顯微鏡、滲水性等測試觀察薄膜結構[6],最後以粒徑分析儀(Particle sizer)進行摻合複材的粒徑分析工作,並與傳統尼龍6薄膜比較。實驗結果顯示,摻合後之複材發揮預埋晶種之功能,可在低溶劑波度沉澱槽中合成微孔型薄膜,突破以往製膜程序僅能在沉澱槽高濃度溶劑使用和製膜液大量非溶劑使用下才能成為可利用之膜材的嚴苛條件,改進傳統製膜之缺點。

Compatible blends of poly(E-co-GMA) and PA6 are used as basis for thepreparation of dope with pre-seeded crystallization nucleus. Theporous membranes are synthesized by phase inversion process innon- solvent bath. The interfacial compatibility of blends ischaracterized with FESEM and FTIR. The morphology and the wettingability of membranes are investigated for different dopes,precipitation baths and pre-seeded crystallization nucleusconcentrations. The porous structure is enhanced by the presence ofsuch nucleus in dopes.