題名: 聚偏二氟乙烯接枝聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯之原子轉移自由基合成與其自組裝行為的探討

其他題名: Study of Atom Transfer Free Radical Synthesis and Self-Assembly Behavior of PVDF-g-PMMA

關鍵詞: 原子轉移自由基聚合法;接枝共聚物;自組裝行為;Atom transfer radical polymerization;Graft-copolymer;Nanopore;Self-assembly behavior

摘要: 本實驗以原子轉移自由基聚合法(Atom transfer radical polymerization, ATRP)合成聚偏二氟乙烯高分子與聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯之接枝共聚物。接枝共聚物的合成以傅利葉紅外線光譜儀(FTIR)與核磁共振光譜儀(NMR)鑑別接枝共聚物之化學結構。將接枝共聚物摻混聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯製成多孔性薄膜,由於接枝共聚物的自組裝行為(Self-assembly),使得接枝共聚物與PMMA複合膜達到100nm以下的相分離層級,由FESEM觀察得知多孔性薄膜的截面孔洞約20至100nm之間且分佈均勻。

The present research utilized PVDF and MMA to synthesize graft copolymer by the method of atom transfer radical polymerization. The chemical structure of graft copolymers was confirmed by FT-IR and NMR. The graft copolymer was blended with PMMA to make solution dopes for the preparation of dense films with self-assembly nanostructure by dry method. The dense films were treated by extraction to make porous membranes. The morphology of the prepared composite membranes were investigated by SEM. The size of connected pores observed in membrane cross-section fell in the range of about 20-100 nm. The result of homogeneous, uniform morphology proves that the system is greatly modified by the presence of the graft copolymer which is characterized by its self assembly behavior.