題名: 高層建築設計風載重:實場監測、風洞試驗與風力規範之比較

其他題名: Design Wind Load of High-Rise Building---Field Monitoring, the Result Comparison of Wind-Tunnel Experiment and Wind Code

關鍵詞: 高層建築;實場監測;風洞實驗;風力規範;High-rise building;Field monitoring;Wind-tunnel

摘要: 風力是高層建築之重要水平設計荷重,目前在工程實務上預估建築結構受風反應的方法,主要以根據規範計算與風洞實驗二種。本文以一棟位於台北市的三十層樓建築為標的,首先進行實場監測與風洞試驗以驗證風洞縮尺模擬之正確性。進而跟風洞試驗數據,執行結構主要抗風系統設計風載重,並與根據「建築物耐風設計規範及解說」所得之設計風載重進行比較。研究結果顯示:經過良好規劃設計的風洞縮尺模擬可得到與實場監測相當吻合的高層建築受風反應。風洞試驗與規範之設計風載重比較則顯示:由於實際建築與規範假設條件的差異性,根據規範所得之順風向設計風力略顯不足,規範所得之橫風向設計風力則偏向保守,規範所得之扭轉向設計風載重則有不足之虞。

Wind load is important factors for high rise building design; the methods of predicting building response by wind load were by wind-tunnel experiment and by wind loading code. A 30-story building located in Taipei City was selected for the comparison of building response which were monitored for several typhoons and simulated in wind tunnel environment. The building responses based on wind tunnel test show good agreement with field measurements. Furthermore, the design wind-load was calculated, because the discrepancies in the hypothesis of wind loading code and practical building environment. The result show the design wind load for along-wind by code was insufficient, and the design wind load for across-wind by code was conservative. Beside, the torsion-wind load by code was inadequate seriously.