Title: 懸索橋力學行為之研究

Other Titles: A Study on the Mechanical Behaviors of Suspension Bridges

Keywords: 懸索橋;力學行為;地錨式;自錨式;數值模擬;Suspension bridge;Mechanical behavior;Earth-anchored;Self-anchored;Numerical modeling

Abstract: 懸索橋無論是採用地錨式或自錨式,體系都屬於由主纜和主梁構成的一種柔性懸索組合體系,它的跨越能力佳,受力分佈合理,最能發揮材料特性。本文針對地錨式與自錨式懸索橋的力學行為進行模式建立與分析比較。文內,除探討建立懸索橋成橋狀態力學行為反推法之分析模式外,並探討比較地錨式與自錨式懸索橋力學行為之差異,以及探討比較矢跨比、主梁拱度、混凝土收縮與潛變等因素對自錨式懸索橋力學行為之影響。

Suspension bridges, no matter earth-anchored or self-anchored, are structures of flexible suspension assemblages with main cables and girders. This kind of structures usually has excellent spanning capability and reasonable loading distribution and therefore the strength of materials can be fully utilized. In this paper the numerical models for simulating the mechanical behavior of earth-anchored and self-anchored suspension bridges were setup for analysis and comparison purposes. The application of the backward calculation method will be explored in this paper for studying the mechanical behavior of the bridges and also the differences in the mechanical behaviors of these two kinds of bridges will be discussed. In addition, the effects of span ratio, cambering of main girders, and shrinking and creeping of concrete on the mechanical behavior of the bridges will be studied.