题名: 火害時鋼結構安全性之分析與探討

关键词: 火害;鋼結構;防火被覆;Fire;Steel Structure;Fireproof material

摘要: 本文旨在分析探討無防火被覆及有防火被覆鋼桿件與鋼構架在火害延燒時之溫度分佈及安全性。文內除建立分析模式,並分別分析探討鋼桿件在火害時之溫度分佈,以及拉力桿件、壓力桿件、梁桿件與梁柱桿件等不同鋼桿件在火害時之安全性外,並探討鋼構架在火害延燒時之溫度分佈、內力分佈,以及鋼構架各桿件在火害延燒時之安全性折減比率,最後綜合探討得知加設防火被覆對鋼桿件受火害時安全性之重要性。

The objective of this paper is to investigate the safety of the steel members and the steel frames with or without fireproof material when exposed to fire. All of the analysis models, the temperature distribution of steel members and the safety of different kinds of steel members such as tension member, compression member, beam member and beam-column member were investigated in this paper. Furthermore the temperature distribution, the internal force distribution and the safety discount ratio of the steel frames when exposed to fire were also investigated. The numerical results have shown that with fireproof material is very important to the safety of the steel members when exposed to fire.