题名: 數值模擬運動邊界在振動圓柱體問題之應用

关键词: 運動邊界;振動圓柱體;雷諾數;空氣動力特性;孔隙度;渦度Moving Boundary;Vibrating Circular Cylinder;Reynolds Number;Aerodynamic Characteristic;Porosity;Vorticity

摘要: 以有限差分方法應用在不可壓縮 Navier-Stokes方程式之數值分析法求解任意運動邊 界之流場。計算在Re=1000時,強制振動圓柱在周圍 之流場,其中任意運動邊界之流況以孔隙技巧---部分表面/體積障礙物表示法(FAVOR)模擬。在物 體邊界流場以權重上風法(WUD)求解,其他部分以 二次上風內插法(QUID)求解。而壓力方程式則以 共軛梯度(CG)法求解。其結果顯示流場渦度變化 與氣動力特性。

A numerical procedure for solving the flow field about an arbitrarily moving boundary is presented, which based on a finite difference solution of the incompressible Navier-Stokes equations. Calculations are made for the flow field around a forced transversely vibrating circular cylinder at Re=1000. The arbitrarily moving boundaries in the flow field are made by using a porosity technique -Fractional Area/Volume Obstacle Representation (FAVOR) Method. The flow field adjacent the boundary is solved by Weighted Upwind Differencing(WUD) scheme, elsewhere is solved by Quadratic Upwind Interpolation Differencing (QUID) scheme. The Pressure Poisson Equation (PPE) is solved by a Conjugate Gradient (CG) solver. The present computational results was demonstrated in terms of the aerodynamic characteristics.