题名: 里斯本條約與歐盟發展援助政策:政策面與制度面之改變

关键词: 歐盟發展合作;官方發展援助;歐洲發展共識;里斯本條約;European Union;Lisbon Treaty;Development Cooperation;Official Development Aid;European Consensus on Development

摘要: 本文以歐盟發展援助之政策面與制度面之改變為分析主體:政策面包括執委會提供的援助政策、工具和會員國採行的雙邊援助計畫,特別是2005年「歐盟發展共識」制訂之新架構;在制度執行面上,於2009年12月正式生效之里斯本條約加強了制度改革與統整歐盟對外行動,原先由執委會負責之發展政策產生結構性的變化。綜合前述幾項發展,文章具體研究子題如下:(1)檢視政策內涵之改變、援助工具與運作方式。(2)分析執委會與會員國在發展合作政策之協調統整。(3)比較分析在里斯本條約架構下,歐盟對外援助之調整與執委會權限之轉變。

The subject of this paper consists of policy and institutional dimensions of development cooperation of the EU. The policy dimension concludes aid policies and instruments implemented by European Commission and bilateral assistance programs offered by Member States, focusing especially on the new framework "European Consensus on Development" in 2005. On institutional aspect, the Treaty of Lisbon strengthens institutional reforms and coordinates EU external actions. The EU development policies which were responsible for European Commission have had structural changes. Synthesize previous results; some sub-issues will be discussed as follows: First, the transitions in aid policies, instruments and managements will be explained; the second part will present coordination and of development cooperation between EU and member states; thirdly a comparison of the adjustment on EU external aid and change of Commission competence under the structure of Lisbon Treaty will be analyzed; and finally the conclusion will be made.