Title: 法國博物館管理與行銷研究 : 以羅浮宮為例

Other Titles: Management and marketing of museum in France : a study of Louvre Museum

Keywords: 法國博物館;博物館法;管理;行銷;羅浮宮;Museum of France;Museum law;Management;Marketing;Louvre

Abstract: 凡是政局安定、且有社會經濟成長的世界各開發中國家,多重視文化教育發展,圖書館與博物館的質與量亦同時日益成長;尤其是由博物館的建造與經營的模式,足以反映出該國的文化特色與現代化的文明程度。「博物館」是一處提供民眾增進才智的場所,一處有教養、美麗又供人娛樂休閒的地方,有助於彼此意見、看法、主張的相互交流,欣賞著過去及現在的具體事實面,並緩和不同族群間的爭論,維護人類的演進足跡,它是一處教導民眾如何在和平與爭端之間尋求平衡的地方。

進入歐洲這塊土地,參觀博物館已經變成一項不可或缺的行程,藉由觀光業與博物館業的結合,也帶動法國一部份的經濟成長,在參觀與欣賞博物館的同時,即可知道每一座博物館都蘊藏著法國歷史的一部份。在全球化的影響下,博物館的經營理念與方式也跟著轉型,企業化的經營,已然成為一項趨勢。法國中央和各級地方政府均特別重視博物館的翻新,包括館舍的重建和為觀眾提供全新的服務,團隊的工作效率也成為重要課題。現代化的博物館管理與行銷必須講求創意、當代感和推陳出新以及結合民眾生活的做法,才能使博物館實用於社會與大眾生活。

羅浮宮是世界上第一座博物館,不管是建築或藏品,都可說是無價之寶。羅浮宮的成功,建立在完善的「博物館法」之規範管理,以及博物館員的專業培訓下,奠定了良好的經營管理程序與制度。行銷則是使羅浮宮不只在實際面積上擴增,還包括了電影、時尚、飲食、文化商品和網路等等無形的拓展。分館的建立使羅浮宮不只融入法國人的生活,也積極將它推向全世界。

Every developing country with stable politics and growth socio-economy in the world put great emphasis on cultural and educational development, therefore, the quality and quantities of the library and museum are also increasing. Especially though the museums’ construction and operation modes, we could understand the countries’ cultural characteristics and level of modern civilization. “Museum” is a place where provides the public an environment of promoting intelligence, an educated, and a beautiful place for leisure entertainment. The visitors could exchange theirs opinions and views, appreciate the past and present relevant specific facts, and to ease the controversies between the different groups for maintaining the evolution of the human footprint there. Finally, they are the places to teach people how to find a balance between peace and disputes.

In Europe, visiting museums becomes an indispensable schedule. By the combination of tourism and museum industries, a part of the economy in France also grown up. And when the public visit museums and enjoy the exhibitions, they could know that every museum reserves a part of history in French. Under the globalization influence, business philosophy and methods of museums were also transferred, and commercialization business becomes a trend. French central and local governments all emphasize especially the renovation of the museums, including the reconstruction of premises and providing new services to visitors. Efficacious team work also becomes an important issue. Modern museums management and marketing must ensure to combine the creative, contemporary and innovations with the practical life to make the museums are useful in society and public.

Louvre museum is the first museum in the world, and the building and collections are all priceless. The success of Louvre is perfect of the “Museum law” management, as well as the professional training of curators, establishes a good management procedures and systems. Marketing makes Louvre not only amplified in the actual area, but also in the invisible expansion of the film, fashion, diet, cultural goods and network, etc. The establishment of the museum branches of Louvre is not only integrated into the French life, but also expand the museums to the whole world actively.