Title: 結合LAMS系統建置協作學習教學方式之流程模組應用於Moodle教學平臺

Other Titles: Combining LAMS-implementated collaborative learning process modules with the moodle learning platform

Keywords: Moodle教學平台;網路教學平台;協作學習;LAMS;Moodle e-learning platform;Instruction Platform;Collaborative Learning;Learning Activity Management System(LAMS)

Abstract: 協助網路平台課程設計者有系統地一步一步的針對教學主題釐清問題、設計活動流程、應用平台功能,最後完成一個有效應用教學策略於網路教學平台之教學活動,是網路教學平台教學過程中迫切需要解決的問題。

策略融入教學固然有其理論與實證的支持,然而如何在網路教學平台中有效落實策略的期待,則須仰賴課程經營與引導者的努力。如述,想要在教學平台上得到良好的學習成效,那麼教師於教學平台上的教學方式與相關設備的使用情形則是達到有效教學的關鍵之一。有鑑於此,本研究希望可建立協作學習策略之教學流程,提供協作學習策略融入網路教學平台之課程設計進行時的步驟流程,並將其步驟流程發展出具體的教學應用之模組,協助網路教學平台課程設計者有效應用協作學習策略與網路教學平台相互對應之功能。

本研究採用設計研究本位法的方式來設計「協作學習教學方式之流程模組」,主要採用DBR中的分析、設計兩階段,以歸納協作學習之主要步驟。並進行兩次協作學習流程模組之形成性評鑑階段做為本研究之研究流程,透過文獻探討與分析與專家訪談的方式來進行資料收集,並發展協作學習教學方式之流程模組使用手冊。

Abstract:

To assist the e-learning platform designer systematically step by step define questions directly against the teaching theme, design the course, and apply the e-learning platform; Finally accomplish a teaching and learning activities that can apply e-learning platform is the main problem which need to solve during the process using e-learning platform.

Blend the tactic into teaching has its own theory and authentic proof; however, it needs strive from the operator and the guide of the course to practice the tactic on the e-learning platform. The teacher who wants to get good the effectiveness of learning from the e-learning platform, the teaching method on the e-learning platform and the usage condition of associated equipments are the keys to effective teaching. According to this, the purpose of this research is to build a teaching procedure that can collaborative learning strategy, provide the curriculum designing course on the e-learning platform that blend in the collaborative learning strategy, and use the specific teaching application module which came from the course to assist the e-learning platform designer to apply the collaborative learning strategy and the function correspond to e-learning platform effectively.

This research is based on the Design-based research (DBR) way to design ”the course module of collaborative with learning and teaching.” Mainly use two stage of DBR, the analysis and design to generalize the main steps of collaborative learning. The research process, of this research is to proceed two formative evaluations, analyze and review the literature, and the expert interview to collect data, and make the course module user manual of collaborative with learning and teaching.

The results of this study show as follows:

1. Mutual apply both Learning Activity Management System (LAMS) and Moodle e-learning platform is fit in the development of collaborative learning process modules.

2. The module of collaborative with learning and teaching can reduce the teacher’s heavy burden on designing collaborative learning.