題名: 經濟全球化下中國對歐洲聯盟海外直接投資研究 : 以通訊、汽車與家電產業為例

其他題名: The study of China FDI in EU : a case study of communication, automobile and household electrics industry

關鍵詞: 經濟全球化;歐盟;中國;走出去戰略;海外直接投資;Economical Globalization;EU;China;Go Out Strategy;FDI

摘要: 全球化的效應帶起了經濟全球化的浪潮,使得經濟的新自由主義逐漸成為主流,經濟全球化在經濟活動的發展也最為明顯。在經濟活動中資金為不可或缺的命脈,資金的自由化愈加興盛,也帶來了海外直接投資的熱潮。而中國與歐盟分別運用了各自的方式回應經濟全球化的改變,歐盟採取區域化的整合,中國則是採取積極的方式面對,歐盟具備創新的理念以及帶領世界經濟秩序的角色,吸引了中國企業進入歐盟進行相關的海外直接投資,開啟了與歐盟企業多樣化的商業合作。本論文以通訊、汽車與家電產業為例,探討中國企業進入歐盟的策略方式,了解中國如何透過合作與競爭,提升中國企業的專業知識與品牌形象,也漸在全球舞台上發揮影響力。

Globalization is leading the trend of economical globalization, and it also makes Economic Neoliberalism becomes the main stream and the development of economical globalization is very obvious. Capital is the essential element of the economic activities. When the capital flow is freer, it will attract more and more connections of foreign direct investment. It makes the investment becomes important. European and China use their unique ways to face the changes of economical globalization: European Union adopt the integration of regionalization, and China has positive attitude to face it. The innovation ideas of the European Union and the leading role of the world economic attracts the Chinese foreign direct investment into the European Union, it also open kinds of business cooperation between European and China. In the essay discusses three kinds of Chinese industries: telecommunication, automobile and household eletrics; what’s their strategies in the European Union and China how to use the cooperation and competition to upgrade the imagination and know-how of the Chinese enterprise, then starts to exert the influence in world.