Title: 1950年中蘇條約之談判

Other Titles: The background of the Sino-Soviet treaty in 1950

Keywords: 中蘇條約;Sino-Soviet treaty;1950

Abstract: 本論文主要係針對1950年中蘇條約之談判與結果追本溯源地研究,所探討內容包括簽約背景、新中國外交之旅以及簽約談判之經過。所謂1950年中蘇兩國簽訂之《中蘇友好同盟互助條約》,是相對於1945年中國國民黨政府與蘇聯政府簽訂之《中蘇友好同盟條約》及包括中國長春鐵路、旅順口、大連等相關之協定而言的。

二次世界大戰後期,蘇聯急於確定戰後在遠東的兩個戰略目標︰把外蒙古從中國版圖獨立出來以形成廣闊的安全地帶,恢復沙皇俄國時期在中國東北之勢力範圍以確保蘇聯在太平洋的出海口和不凍港。史達林(Joseph Stalin)透過1945年2月8日與羅斯福會晤及雅爾達協定,而使上述目標得到美國之保證。

史達林當政時期,蘇聯政府在國際外交談判中向來說一不二。像1939年春夏的蘇英法三國莫斯科談判,1939年秋的蘇德談判,1941年春的蘇日談判,1945年春季的蘇美英三國政府首腦雅爾塔會談,1945年夏秋的蘇中兩國談判等,都是談判對方,包括希特勒、羅斯福、蔣介石等,向蘇聯作出了極大讓步,才使得談判達成協議,否則只能無果而散。但1950年中華人民共和國與蘇維埃社會主義共和國聯盟,在莫斯科簽定《中蘇友好同盟互助條約》,是史達林破天荒地做出重大讓步的結果;中蘇兩國在條約的談判上也經歷漫長的種種艱難曲折。

To recover the root of the study of this paper mainly for the 1950 Sino-Soviet treaty negotiations and results of content, including signing the background, the new Chinese diplomatic trip and after contract negotiations. The so-called 1950 the Soviet Union signed the "Sino-Soviet Friendship, Alliance and Mutual Assistance Treaty, the Chinese Nationalist Party government in 1945 with the Soviet government signed the" Sino-Soviet Treaty of Friendship, Alliance and including the Chinese Changchun Railway, Port Arthur and Dalian the Agreement.

The late World War II, the Soviet Union is eager to determine the strategic objectives of the post-war in the Far East︰Outer Mongolia from the Chinese territory independent to form a broad zone of security, recovery during the Tsarist Russia in northeast China''s sphere of influence to ensure that the Soviet Union in the Pacificthe sea and ice-free. Stalin (Joseph Stalin) through February 8, 1945 meeting with Roosevelt and Yalta agreements, which the above objectives of the United States guarantee.

Stalin reign, the Soviet government in the international diplomatic negotiations has always been uncompromising. Negotiations like Moscow, Su in the spring and summer of 1939 England and France, the Soviet-German negotiations in the autumn of 1939, the spring of 1941, the Soviet-Japanese negotiations, Su Meiying the Three Heads of Government Yalta talks in the spring of 1945, the 1945 summer and fall of the Soviet Union and China negotiations are negotiations each other, including Hitler, Roosevelt, Chiang Kai-shek, to the Soviet Union made a great concession, which makes the negotiated agreement, otherwise only fruit and scattered. But in 1950 the People''s Republic of China and the Soviet Socialist Republics, signed at Moscow on the Sino-Soviet Friendship, Alliance and Mutual Assistance Treaty, the result of Stalin the first time to make major concessions; the Soviet Union also experienced in the negotiation of the treaty long all the difficulties and setbacks.