題名: 大陸來臺交換學生認知影響之研究

其他題名: The study of cognitive effects of the short-term exchange students from Mainland to Taiwan

關鍵詞: 交換學生;大陸學生;短期交流;社會認知理論;文化交流;Exchange students;Mainland students;Short-term exchange;Social Cognitive Theory;Cultural Exchange

摘要: 近年來兩岸交流日益頻繁,台灣人赴大陸工作、求學或定居有越來越多的趨勢,台灣的大學與大陸之間,常常舉辦學術交流,透過研討會、研習營、交流團等活動,每年也有近萬名台灣大學生與大陸大學生有實際的接觸,可以看見兩岸社會交流的趨勢,已經從單向變成雙向、局部變成全面。這些交流,對兩岸的社會文化都產生了重大的改變,也加強了兩岸民間社會相互的認識,對於兩岸的和平發展和社會政治的未來,有非常正面的影響。

在2011年9月正式開放陸生來台前,已經有數千名陸生以「短期進修」或「交換生」名義於全台灣各大學就讀,這些學生大多透過「專案申請」或以「交換生」身分來台,而平均在台停留期間為半年至一年。因為停留的時間較長,使得這些學生不論在對於台灣的政治、經濟、社會文化和環境等層面,都能有更深刻的感受和體驗。

兩岸關係由於歷史、政治等複雜因素,已經分治超過半個世紀,因此,人民對於兩岸關係的態度也成為重要的研究議題。本文針對學生部分,研究大陸來台交換學生之認知影響,以陸生在經過來台後的交流接觸、文化適應到情感轉變,透過社會認知理論進一步來探討研究、支持研究,探討陸生透過親身體驗,與交換地之交流互動,能否對個人原有的觀念、態度以及認同造成轉變。

In recent years, cross-straits culture exchanges are getting more popular, there are more and more Taiwanese go to China for working, studying and inhabitting in China. Culture exchanges are ususlly held by colleges in Taiwan and China, for example, seminar, study camp and tour. Every year, Taiwanese college students have actural contact with Chinese college students. It can be seen that the trend of cross-straits social exchanges transforms from one-way and partial part to two-way and full contacts. These social exchanges have big impacts on cross-straits social culture and reinforce acknowledges between two civil socity. Also, these social exchanges makes positive influences on peaceful developments of cross-straits and future of society and politics.

Before September, 2011 that the Chinese students are allowed to go to Taiwan for studying, there are thousands of Chinese students studying in each of the colleges in Taiwan in the name of short term study or exchange students program. The stayed period is about half a yeay to one year. Because the stayed period is longer, the students have deeper feelings and experiences on politics, economics, social cultures and environments.

Because of the politics and history factors, the cross straits are governed separately. Therefore, the attitude of the people to the cross-straits becomes an important research topic. This article is about students and is the research about the recognition influences of exchange students.

This research is studied about the Chinese students are social contacted, culture fitted and feelings transformed in Taiwan according to the social recognition theory. Also, this research is studied about whether the ideals, attitudes and identities of the Chinese students are transformed via the actural contacts and social exchanges.