题名: 中國大陸外國留學生相關問題之研究

关键词: 中國大陸;外國留學生;留學中國;留學生政策;文化交流;China;Foreign Students;Study in China;Student Policy;Cultural Exchange

摘要: 本論文藉由歷史研究途徑,利用事物通過時間延續的變化過程,蒐集與研究主題相關的資料,用以瞭解不同階段中國國內外環境的發展,藉此找出留學生政策出現的原因。因此主要研究目的有三項:

一、探討中國大陸自1978年改革開放至今,外國留學生政策的發展沿革。

二、探討自改革開放至今,政治外交、經濟、教育文化的變化,對外國留學

生生源是否有所影響及何項因素是促使留學生政策出現的主要力量。

三、分析近十年來,外國留學生的特色。

經由研究者分析之後發現,自1978年至2011年間,中國大陸總共有20項關於外國留學生政策發佈,且2010年《留學中國計畫》的出現,將外國留學生教育提升到國家戰略和發展的層次,也顯示出中國大陸的野心和自信。隨著經濟全球化的推動下,經濟和文化的影響因素已經凌駕在政治力之上,自費留學生大幅增加。而中國的崛起,學習中文形成一股風潮,進入21世紀以來,中國更是將中文的國際推廣作為一項國家戰略加以實施,開始在海外大量建設孔子學院,為外國留學生到中國求學提供了新的推進力,也間接促進了外國留學生政策的出現。

2001~2011年間到中國留學的人數每年都快速增加,外國留學生最大的來源國別轉變為亞洲周邊國家,如南韓、日本、印尼等,且受到中國與東盟貿易越來越興盛,東南亞的學生越來越多。但在2001~2011年間,亞洲所佔的比例卻不斷下滑,顯示其他洲國家的生源每年增加幅度也越來越大,其中以美國的留學生為最大宗,而在歐巴馬宣布啟動十萬人到中國的計畫後,研究者相信亞洲的比例仍會慢慢的下降。而在這十年間,前來中國的非學歷留學生仍是大幅超越學歷留學生,但兩者都有一個共通點就是,不管是學歷生還是非學歷生,前來中國的仍然是以文化交流和學習語言為主。

By way of historical research in this paper, the use of things, the continuation of the process of change through time, to collect information relevant to the subject with the research to understand the different stages of development of Chinese domestic and international environment, the policy appears to identify the reasons for students. Therefore, there are three main research purposes:

First, study in China since reform and opening up since 1978, foreign students the development of policy evolution.

Second, the study since reform and opening up to now, political, diplomatic, economic, educational and cultural changes, for study abroad. Whether students have an impact on students and encourage students what factor is the emergence of a major force in the policy.

Third, the analysis of the past decade, the characteristics of foreign students.

Analysis by the researchers found that, since 1978 to 2011, a total of 20 Chinese mainland students on foreign policy issued, and in 2010, "Study in China Program," the emergence of foreign students education was elevated to the national strategy and development level, also shows that mainland China''s ambition and confidence.

With economic globalization, driven by economic and cultural factors have been above the top of the political power, a substantial increase in students at their own expense. The rise of China, learn Chinese form a wave of the 21st century, China is the Chinese international promotion as a national strategy to be implemented, beginning in the construction of a large number of Confucius Institutes overseas for foreign students to study in China provides The new propulsion, but also indirectly contributed to the emergence of foreign students policy.

2001 to 2011 the number of people studying in China increased rapidly every year, the largest source country of foreign students into neighboring Asian countries such as South Korea, Japan, Indonesia, and increasingly by the rise of trade between China and ASEAN, Southeast Asia, students more and more. However, in 2001 and 2011, the proportion of Asia has continued to decline, other African countries show an annual increase rate of students is also growing, which is the largest American students, while Obama announced the launch of one hundred thousand people to China''s plan, the researchers believe that the proportion of Asia will continue to slowly decline. In this decade, China''s non-degree students to come is still greatly exceeded the academic students, but both have one thing in common is that, whether it is a non-degree students educated survivors, came to China, is still a cultural exchange and language-based learning.