题名: 胡錦濤的"和諧世界"理念與中共對美政策2005-2010

关键词: 和諧世界;中美關係;對美政策;實踐;意識形態;Harmonious World;China-US relations;policy to America;practice;ideology

摘要: 2005年中共國家主席胡錦濤在聯合國成立60周年各國首腦會議上,首次完整闡述「和諧世界」理念。這是中共第四代領導人的對外戰略,對中共的對外戰略有指標性作用。後冷戰時期以來,美國在中國的外交上,是最重要的國家。隨著21世紀以來在中國的經濟發展、國家安全、對外關係等,美國在中國的影響力雖不如冷戰前,但在當今與不久的將來在中國的對外關係,對中國來說仍然是其對外關係的「重中之重」。如何妥善處理這樣的中美關係,對中共第四代領導人來說是一個挑戰。「和諧世界」是基於中共所面對新的國際環境,以及國內環境而提出的,其中最主要的,是在於中共領導階級在意識形態的傳承。從「和諧世界」理念的提出與建構,「和諧世界」理念在中共對美政策與戰略上,扮演重要的指導原則。

中共的對美政策受到「和諧世界」理念的影響,在政治面、經濟面、安全面、文化面這幾個面向,都有許多正面且積極的作為。但是中美在各方面存在本質性的差異,使得「和諧世界」理念下的中共對美政策,在實踐上產生了挑戰。一言以蔽之,中美雙方處在一種「合而不同,鬥而不破」的微妙關係。最後,「和諧世界」理念對當今的中共對外政策產生影響,為當前中共對外戰略,提供了理論依據。在中共未來的領導接替後,「和諧世界」理念,勢必對未來中共的對外政策,持續發揮影響力。

2005, Chinese President Hu Jintao at the UN 60th anniversary summit conference, the first full explanation of the concept of "harmonious world". This is the foreign strategy of the 4th generation leader generations of CPC leaders, indicative of the role of the CCP''s foreign strategy. Since the post-Cold War, the United States in China''s diplomacy is the most important countries. With the 21st century in China''s economic development, national security, foreign relations, U.S. influence in China, though not before the Cold War, but in the present and near future in China''s foreign relations, for China is still its external the relationship between the "most important". How to properly handle the China-US relations is a challenge for 4th CPC leaders. "Harmonious world" is based on the new international environment, as well as the domestic environment faced by the Chinese Communist Party, the most important, is the ideological heritage of the Chinese Communist leadership class. From the concept of "harmonious world" and construct the concept of "harmonious world" in CCP to U.S. policy and strategy play an important guiding principle.

The CCP''s policy towards America by the concept of "harmonious world", this several-oriented, there are many positive and active as the political face for the economy, safety surface, a cultural side. But there are essential differences between China and the United States in all respects, making the Chinese Communist Party under the concept of "harmonious world" challenges U.S. policy in practice. In a nutshell, the two sides in a "joint and different, without splitting subtleties. Finally, the concept of "harmonious world" have an impact on today''s Chinese Communist foreign policy, and provides a theoretical basis for the current

Chinese Communist foreign strategy. Replaced by Communist China''s leadership in the future,the concept of "harmonious world", bound to the future of the CCP''s foreign policy, continued to exert its influence.