題名: 重慶市投資環境與引進外資分析

其他題名: The analysis of introduction foreign capital and investment environment in Chongqing City

關鍵詞: 投資環境;中國區域經濟;外商直接投資;重慶模式;Investment environment;Chongqing mode;China's regional economy;Foreign Direct Investment

摘要: 中國大陸自1978年利用外資迅速發展經濟,基於戰略考量,採取不平衡的區域發展,於是造成中國東西部經濟發展差異過大。為了平衡兩地區發展,江澤民提出西部大開發政策,使得重慶市得到發展的契機。本文有四項研究目的,即:

一、討論中國在區域經濟發展的戰略與利用外資政策。

二、由重慶市的背景因素客觀的分析其優勢與劣勢。

三、與北京、上海、天津引進外資做比較,分析其引進外資的發展。

四、由吸引外商赴重慶投資的情形分析其引進外資的效果。

重慶市投資環境的優勢為:自然資源豐富、勞動力充足、龐大內需市場、優惠的投資政策、西部地區重要位置。劣勢為:基礎設施不完善、勞動力素質低落、外商在重慶生活機能不便、政府效率偏低、市場秩序混亂,缺乏公平競爭。與北京、上海、天津這些城市相比,重慶市的優勢在於動態發展。由於時空背景不同,重慶發展的模式在於優先解決民生問題,拉動內需市場。此種以民生內需來帶動經濟成長的方式,許多學者稱之為「重慶模式」。

藉由重慶模式的帶動使得重慶市的投資環境越來越完善,廠商西移更加速了重慶市引進外資的力道,逐年以超過50%的成長吸引外資。2010年的引進外資金額已經與其北京相差不遠,以成長速度來看,重慶市的引資成效可說是相當卓越。

重慶市在金融海嘯後能得到外資的青睞,主要原因在於:位居中國交通樞紐位置、巨大周邊內需市場這兩項區位優勢。中國「十二五」規劃也借鏡重慶模式的成功,強調內需的重要性,由此可見,短時間內重慶市勢必還會吸引更多的外資前來。

Since 1978, Mainland China use of foreign investment for economic development,based on strategic considerations, to take unbalanced regional development, thus creating differences in economic development in eastern China is too large.In order to balance the two regional development, Jiang Zemin put forward the Western development policy, making Chongqing to develop opportunities.

4. Attract foreign investment by the case went to Chongqing to analyze the effect of foreign investment.

Investment environment of Chongqing advantages: abundant natural resources, labor is abundant, a large domestic market, preferential investment policies, an important position in the western region. Disadvantages are: poor infrastructure, low quality of labor, foreign investment in Chongqing life functions inconvenience, government efficiency is low, market disorder, lack of fair competition. Compared to Beijing, Shanghai, Tianjin, these cities, Chongqing has the advantage of dynamic development. Because of different space-time background, mode of development is the priority of Chongqing livelihood issues, stimulating domestic demand. To stimulate domestic demand such people''s livelihood the way of economic growth, many scholars called the "Chongqing Mode."

Model driven by Chongqing makes the investment environment more and more perfect, more westward manufacturers accelerate the introduction of foreign investment in Chongqing strength, year after year to more than 50% of the growth to attract foreign investment. 2010 with the introduction of foreign investment has been not far from Beijing to the growth rate, the effectiveness of foreign capital in Chongqing can be said is quite remarkable.

Chongqing City, the financial tsunami to get the favor of foreign investment, mainly due to: transportation hub position among China, a huge area around the domestic market of these two advantages.China''s "second five" plan also learn from the success of Chongqing mode, emphasizing the importance of domestic demand, we can see, a short time in Chongqing is bound to attract more foreign investment will come.