题名: 金屬箔片方杯微深引伸成形極限與破裂之研究

关键词: 金屬箔片;成形極限;微深引伸成形;適應性網路模糊推論系統;連體損傷力學;Metallic foil;Forming limit;Micro deep drawing;Adaptive network fuzzy inference system;Continuum Damage Mechanics

摘要: 本文係應用顯性動態有限元素法結合適應性網路模糊推論系統(ANFIS) 與連體損傷力學(CDM),進行方杯微深引伸之成形極限與破裂分析。研究中首先針對金屬箔片進行拉伸試驗及摩擦試驗,獲取數值分析所需之材料參數,並利用影像處理之非接觸方式得到材料之異向性值。其次利用數值分析探討不同沖頭及沖模圓弧角對於方杯微深引伸成形極限之影響,將不同料片直徑及其成形極限圖中料片應變與破裂成形曲線最短距離之資料建立資料庫,經由ANFIS複合式學習演算法,逆向預測達成形極限之初始料片直徑,並透過CDM所計算之損傷曲線及刪除元素法完成精微成形之破裂分析。

本研究為驗證模擬分析之可信度,設計一組模具進行實驗,經由數值分析與實驗結果之沖頭負荷與衝程關係、杯高分佈、工件套疊及初始破裂等比較,其結果一致,顯示本研究應用顯性動態有限元素法分別結合ANFIS與CDM能精確預測金屬箔片方杯微深引伸成形極限與破裂分析,將可作為相關精微成形之研究參考。

This thesis combines the explicit dynamic finite element method with Adaptive Network Fuzzy Inference System (ANFIS) and Continuum Damage Mechanics (CDM) to study the forming limit and fracture analysis in the micro deep drawing of square cup. First, the tensile and friction test are conducted to obtain the material parameters of the metallic foil for numerical analysis. The anisotropic value is obtained by the noncontact image process in the present study. Then, this study uses numerical analysis to discuss the forming limit for various arc radii of punch and die in the micro deep drawing of square cup. The various blank diameters and the minimum distance between strain of blank and forming limit curve fracture in forming limit diagram are used to establish a rule data base. From the hybrid-learning algorithm in ANFIS, the blank diameter with forming limit can be predicted inversely. The damage curve of CDM is computed to appear the fracture analysis by eroding element method.

This study designs a set of tools for experiments to verify the reliability of simulation. By comparison of numerical and experimental results, it shows that the punch load-stroke relationship, the distribution of cup height, the deformed profile of square cup and the initial fracture are consistent. It proves that the explicit dynamic finite element method based on ANFIS and CDM can predicts accurately forming limit and fracture analysis in the micro deep drawing of square cup. The results of this thesis can be the reference to the relative research in micro forming.