题名: Constructing a service oriented architecture for 3C distribution channel

关键词: 服務導向架構;服務分層架構;網路服務;配銷通路;商業流程整合;SOA;Service Layers Architecture;Web Services;Distribution Channel;Business process integration

摘要: 為因應日益激烈的商業競爭,3C配銷通路商為取得競爭優勢,必須因應各式各樣的商業流程,不斷地開發或修改各種不同的資訊系統模組,也因此產生許多各自獨立的資料。隨著應用軟體的發展日益龐大複雜,系統維護成本提高,同時因程式語言不同或開發環境的差異,導致日後整合的困難,也因為3C配銷通路的商業模式是變化多端,這些傳統系統的設計往往無法達到商業流程的彈性變化。

為克服此困難,我們採用服務導向的概念來重新塑造3C配銷通路的資訊系統架構。服務導向架構是一種新興的系統架構模型,其主要概念是針對企業需求來重新組合所需要的軟體元件,以便能夠快速組裝並重複使用既有的服務。再者,面對一個競爭的環境,因應一連串的市場轉變是必要的,因此我們運用服務導向架構(Service Oriented Architecture, SOA)的彈性來設計3C配銷通路的資訊系統。

我們所提出以服務導向為基礎的分層架構資訊系統可以動態地加強企業的競爭力,它量身訂做的特性能使企業迅速適應商業環境的改變,進而滿足市場的需求。為了針對所提出的設計架構,本論文提出一個服務導向的服務分層架構(Service Layers Architecture),讓3C配銷通路商的資訊系統得以快速回應市場需求,並可以彈性調整商業規則。

經過實作與比較評估之後,可以論證:(1)對整體系統架構而言,編排服務組合可以更加容易建立。(2)因應商業活動的競爭,提供了新流程再造的便利性。(3)以服務導向為基礎的系統,提供了更多系統整合的彈性度與靈活度。

To face the vigorous market competition, 3C distribution channel needs to cope with various business processes and develop different information systems, which emerge many independent data. As the development of application software is gradually huge and complex, the cost of system maintenance hence increases; meanwhile, the difference on programming languages or development environments causes the difficulty on integration afterward. Because the business models of 3C distribution channel are frequently changeful, the design of these traditional systems is unable to catch the flexible changes of business process.

To overcome the problems, we adopt the concept of Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) to rebuild the architecture of 3C distribution channel. SOA is an emergent model of system architecture and its main concept is focusing on business requirements to reorganize needed software components, in order to rapidly compose and reuse existing services. In view of a serial of market changes, it is required to face a competitive environment. Therefore, we apply the flexibility of SOA to design and drive the information systems for 3C industry.

The proposed SOA-based service layers architecture of information systems will dynamically enhance the competitiveness of enterprises and its tailor-made characteristic enables enterprises to rapidly adapt the changes on business environment, further to fulfill market requirements. To focus the application of the proposed design, this thesis presents the service layers architecture of SOA, which enables 3C distribution channel to rapidly response to market requirements and flexibly adjust business rules.

After implementation and comparison, it can demonstrate: (1) The new service composition is rapidly created for system architecture; (2) The new operating process can be easily redesigned for business activity; (3) The system integration is more flexible for SOA-based system.