Title: 書籍資訊交換平臺

Other Titles: Social network library

Keywords: 書籍管理;Book Management;Facebook

Abstract: Web 3.0的時代來臨,購物型態也逐漸演變成消費者透過網路購買物品。以書籍為例,因應現在的購物方式,消費者在購書時,並無法先行從網路上閱讀。所以,如何尋找一本適合自己的書籍;如何得知這本書的評價,就成為現在消費者買書之前必須要準備的課題。

此外,國人讀書風氣也越來越不盛行,如何設法提升國人讀書風氣,在此,本論文使用社群網路Facebook所提供的Social Tools。

本論文提供一個「書籍資訊交換平台」,提供一個給使用者查詢並且討論書籍的地方。使用者同時可以將一些在平台上的行為反應在Facebook塗鴉牆上,引發好友的共鳴。除此之外,使用者也可以在平台上尋找與自己讀書品味相同的書友,建立朋友關係,藉以提升讀書風氣。

With the coming of Web 3.0, shopping pattern has also gradually evolved as now consumers purchase items online. Taking books as example, as a result of the current means of shopping, a consumer is unable to skim a book first when making a book purchase online, and therefore, how to find a suitable book and to figure out how the book is reviewed and rated have become necessary pre-purchase tasks of a consumer now prior to buying a book.

In addition, reading has become a less and less popular practice in the country. Here, on how to encourage reading among the people, this paper employs the social tools provided by Facebook.

This paper presents a “Social Network Library”, providing a place for users to inquire about and discuss books. At the same time, users can reflect some of their platform behaviors on the Facebook graffiti wall, drawing sympathetic responses from friends. Aside from this, users can also search for book pals that share the same reading tastes as the users themselves, promoting reading by building friendships.