题名: 符合數位學習教材和測驗標準之地域性行動學習平臺 : 使用iPad

关键词: 無所不在;地域式學習;iPad;U-Learning;SCORM;Location-Based Learning

摘要: 科技與資訊的進步發展迅速,數位學習的模式從在固定的主機式電腦前面學習,延伸至可行動至無所不在的方式進行。但是礙於以往硬體設備的限制,無所不在的學習應用方式還是有所侷限。因此本篇論文主要目的使用劃時代的行動裝置-iPad,提出一個架構是符合數位學習教材和測驗標準的平台,並且能提供學習者身處周遭的學習物件資源,達到所謂地域式的無所不在學習。本篇論文首先設計一套符合iPad使用者體驗的操作介面,讓使用者以及學習者能夠很直覺的,馬上進行操作以及學習,以及設計一套完整系統架構,達到能配合地域式的無所不在運算以及SCORM標準的學習資源;最後,申請蘋果行動裝置開發者帳號,把此架構呈現在實機上面,對往後完整的系統建立一個良好的基石。本研究提供一個使用者能夠以嶄新以及快速的學習方式,體驗無所不在的學習情境。

Advances in information technology and the rapid development of e-learning model from the front of personal computer in a fixed learning place, has extended to the ubiquitous way. However, because of hardware limitations in the past, ubiquitous learning application forms are still had some limitation. Therefore, the main purpose of this paper using the new generation mobile devices-iPad, and set up a forward framework in line with e-learning materials and testing standards of the existing platform, It will provide learners to live in the surrounding learning objects resource and to achieve the Location-Based ubiquitous learning style.

This paper first to design a user experience in line with iPad interface, which allows users or learners to access very intuitive, immediate action learning. We design a complete set of systems architecture, which provides geographic reach to meet the type of ubiquitous SCORM standard computing and learning resources. Finally, we apply for the application developer accounts of Apple mobile devices, and present the architecture in the real device to build a good foundation. the next complete system. This study certainly provides user to learn a new and fast way to experience the ubiquitous learning.