题名: The development of the learning game experience model and prototype of the platform

关键词: 遊戲式學習;角色扮演遊戲;迷宮冒險遊戲;無所不在學習;學習理論;Game-based Learning;Role Play Game;Maze Game;Ubiquitous Learning;learning theory

摘要: 近年來隨著科技的發達,電玩遊戲的普及與遊戲市場的逐漸擴大,許多學者紛紛接續探討一個問題,那就是遊戲為何被大眾所喜愛與遊玩,即使遊戲有著許多複雜的程序下,玩家依然能夠克服並且持續遊玩。故若能推論出遊戲所吸引人的要素、取得並融入教學課程中,必定會有較高的學習效益產生。故許多學者開始著重於此領域的研究。遊戲固然有著許多吸引人之處,但複雜的系統需求,遊戲內容物的製作困難與內容物重複使用的問題一直困擾著許多人,且無有效且精確的教學理論框架可以支撐此類系統的發展基礎。故本研究試圖藉由探討學習理論,進而推論出根據各類遊戲的特性所發展出來的遊戲式學習之學習理論框架。而後並實作其相關系統平台並解釋其相對之理論框架,且此平台發展基礎需讓教師本身可以以提供傳統教學所應提供的教學內容物下(如傳統教學內容與測驗內容)進行遊戲式學習內容教材的開發動作。本研究以冒險迷宮遊戲、無所無在與冒險迷宮結合角色扮演之無所不在遊戲類型做為發展目標。希望藉由此雛形系統與立論基礎下所發展出來的遊戲式學習模式可以有效普及,而相關學習理論框架可以做完日後相關研究者在發展此類學習系統下理論發展之參考依據。

According to the advanced computer technologies, the variation of learning style has formed to be an e-learning style. Learning motivation and learning efficiency will be usually discussed by e-learning issues. And according to game market growing up in recent years, games receive a lot of attraction elements to attract people to do the game learning experience. So, many issues will start to discuss about why the games could attract people. Games involve the complex skill and related knowledge has to be learned. Even so, gamers also could enjoy the game experience themselves. The issues indicate that if we can find the actually learning theory in game and develop such serious game system to help learners to do their learning experience, it could bring up not only learning motivation but also learning efficiency up. But according to many issues, game has the complex game contents and we need to take care about the variables and re-useability of them. And we also need to reduce the progress on content development so that instructors could easily utilize it to develop the related serious game content by themselves. The most important is that instructors need to understand the game experience in order to put the l serious game content in such game progress. So, is this research, we will make an effort on development the game-based learning model and related learning system. In this research stage, we firstly utilize the Adventure game via Maze game style, Ubiquitous game and Ubiquitous Adventure Role Play Game to be the development sample. At last, we hope that the game-based learning experience frameworks and learning systems in such game styles could provide authentic research examples on the game-based learning domain.