題名: 多行程順流式回流薄膜萃取器中質量傳送之改良型修正因子分析

其他題名: Recycled membrane extraction in multipass cocurrent-flow rectangular modules with modified correction-factor analysis

關鍵詞: 薄膜萃取;多行程操作;外回流;並流;改良型修正因子;Membrane extraction;multipass operation;External Recycle;Parallel flow;modified correction-factor analysis

摘要: 過去研究中可知,薄膜萃取器的質量傳送理論可類比於熱交換器的熱量傳送理論,因此我們利用熱交換器理論架構來進行質量傳送系統的理論推導。本研究乃探討具回流裝置之薄膜萃取器中的質量傳送,主要針對其萃取速率計算公式中的修正因子圖表作適當的改良並分析多行程與回流對萃取器效率之影響。有別於傳統型修正因子在計算萃取速率的過程中,需經過繁雜的疊代,而我們分別對單行程、雙行程、三行程、四行程四種具回流裝置的萃取系統,利用其體積流率、質傳面積、分配係數、整體質傳係數及回流比等參數,定義並繪製出方便使用的改良型修正因子圖表,配合改良後的質傳公式,萃取速率便能很快地求出。

研究結果採用雙、三行程薄膜萃取系統的實驗數據以佐證理論公式的可行性,這種改良型修正因子概念還可應用於中空纖維管、無回流的薄膜萃取系統及具化學反應的熱質傳交換器;另外發現,萃取速率隨行程數與回流比的增加而提高,也會增加能量消耗,而經計算結果得知多行程高回流之萃取系統的能耗量,與單行程無回流系統比較,其能耗提高率不大,且其值仍算小,研究結果可供工業上高效率質量交換器之設計。

The modified correction-factor analysis for recycled membrane extraction in parallel-flow multipass rectangular devices was introduced in the present study, and the expressions of mass-transfer rate and modified correction-factor charts thus derived, are explicit. Unlike the conventional correction-factor analysis, the results can be readily calculated without using try-and-error method. The correction factors as the function of flow rate, mass-transfer-area, distribution coefficient and overall mass-transfer coefficient for recycled multipass operations are plotted in the modified correction-factor charts,. Experimental results confirm the predicted values for the extraction of acetic acid from aqueous solution by methyl isobutyl ketone in the double-pass device.