题名: 創意城市 : 面對產業化的城市要素

关键词: 創意城市;光華商圈;都市基盤;景觀都市主義;Landscape urbanism;Guang Hua Digital Plaza;Urban infrastructure;creative city

本論文架構主要分為五個部份:

第一部分:市民大道上的產業建構的描述、觀察以,從過去到現今可分成三個時代,最初為戰後國民政府來台北以重輕工業的作為當時的都市建構重心,再來是70年代時期,由於土地價值高漲,工業開始從都市外移,此時市民大道上出現了工廠外移的「都市留白」,最後是在描述在現今的市民大道上出現了特殊的產業活動,可以分成幾大產業;而開始探討到在都市之中如何開始面對地方的再產業化。

第三部分:以台北市華山藝文特區、光華商圈與華山公園等周遭街廓為基地與操作對象,觀察基地中都市狀態與建構模式,分析在不同都市尺度上空間關係與各種事件,並加以釐清,再將所得到的資訊重新編整成創意城市的所需原件。

第五部分:以設計圖說的方式將都市重新詮釋並且重新構築,讓都市將面臨空間轉變的都市問題,將勾繪出創意都市,建構方式開始呈現為新的都市構築的想像。

This paper aims to discuss the changes and challenges in the process of modern city transformation in terms of the urban space and to find the components a creative city is composed of methods it is shaped. The framework is mainly divided into five sections:

Section 1: Descriptions of the industrial constructions located on Civic Blvd., and by observing experiences from the past till present, can be divided into three eras, the initial era was during the post-war period when the national government arrived Taipei and organized and conducted a series of light and heavy industries as the core urban construction basis, and then it came to the 1980s, due to the high land value, industries began to shift from the city, and such shifting movement resulted in a “city blank” on Civic Blvd., and the last is the unique industrial activities that take place on Civic Blvd. at present, for they can be divided into various major industries; and now we may begin to explore the local re-industrialization in the city.

Second 2: To sort out the characteristics of landscape urbanism, and use them as the framework of theory basis which will be discussed in this paper, as well as a mean to read the urban method.

Section 3: To use Huashan Art Disctrict, Guang Hua Digital Plaza, Hushan Park, and surrounded streets as the base and operational object, to observe the urban state and construction mode within the base, to analyze the space relationship and various issues on the different urban scales, then to clarify them, and at last to re-compile the information we have into the necessary elements.

Section 5: To re-interpret and re-construct the city through design drawings, to transform issues the city will encounter in terms of space transformation into a creative city, and the construction method will begin to reveal an image of a new city construction.