Title: 都市熱島退燒策略效益分析 : 以臺北市民族西路周邊為例

Other Titles: Analyses of the effectiveness of reduce the urban heat island tactic : the experiment site is around Minzu W. Rd, Datong Dist, Taipei

Keywords: 熱島效應;退燒策略;太陽輻射;都市風場;CFD電腦數值解析;Heat Island effect;Heat Island Mitigation Measures;Solar Radiation;Urban Wind Field;computational fluid dynamics

Abstract: 本文針對台北市民族西路週邊進行熱島效應研究,藉由現況調查與基地風、溫度場模擬,找出範圍內熱島退燒潛力區,並分別提出退燒策略進行改善效益模擬,比對各個退燒策略與現況,得出各策略之改善效益,以提出本區之熱島退燒策略之施行建議,供後續研究及都市設計時參考。

第一章 說明主要研究動機、研究目的、研究範圍、研究方法與研究架構與流程。

第二章 本章論述都市熱島效應相關理論,後論述物體熱輻射特性原理及都市中常見的流體現象,探討其對於地方氣候的影響。最後,分析國外生態都市對於減緩都市熱島效應影響之手法。

第三章 研究由台北市尺度,後至大同區,近一步至民族西路週邊之地理環境,探討台北市之氣候特性,進行現況調查,找出退燒潛力區。整合中央氣象局及地方氣象站之氣候、氣象資料做為研究背景,於軟體介紹後,連接Ecotect、黑體輻射公式及phoenics,進行現況CFD模擬。

第四章 依各潛力區條件制定出退燒略計畫,主要策略方向分為:(一)綠帶策略(二)藍帶策略(三)建築外殼改善(四)通風降溫(五)地面覆材改善。依上述五個策略方向延伸出12個模型,分別進行風、溫度場模擬。

第五章 將模擬所得之各退燒策略之改善效益以數據化進行比較,並以加權統計的方式評估各策略在各方面之擅長度。

第六章 本研究所歸納出之結論:(一)利用Ecotect、黑體輻射公式及phoenics的串聯分析都市中之風溫場狀況,可用以研究都市熱島效應 (二)都市空間綠化對改善都市溫度場效益良好 (三)街墎內之建築密度、排列方式及臨棟間距為通風關鍵 (四)為求長遠考量,可增加綠覆率作為都市空間舒適性之改善對策原則。

This study is aimed to explore to the heat island effect around Minzu W. Rd, Datong Dist, Taipei. By survey of the station and to simulation airflow and temperature field , to find out where is the potential area. Aim each area to recommend proper tactic of reduce the urban heat island, and aimed the tactics to simulation to know each Improvement benefit. Compared to those Improvement benefit in order to suggestion the better tactic of reduce the urban heat island in this station. These tactics can give following research and urban design for reference.

Chap.1- Describing the motive, purpose, scope configuring flow and methodology of this research.

Chap.2- Discusses the theory of urban heat island effect, and than discusses the principle of heat radiation characteristics of objects, common fluidic phenomena in urban. Explore the influence of local climate. Finally, to analyze foreign tactics of reduce the urban heat island.

Chap.3- Researching the geographical environment of the Taipei City, Datong District, and Minzu W. Rd, then study the climatic characteristics of Taipei, investigate the site status, Identify potential areas of reduce the heat island.

Integrate the Central Weather Bureau''s data and local Climate station''s data to be the research background. Then introduction software. Integrating Ecotect, Stefan-Boltzmann law and phoenics, and the proceed to the CFD simulation of present situation.

Chap.4- In accordance with the conditions of the potential areas to develop the tactic of reduce the heat island. The main strategic direction is:(1)Green Belt policy (2)Blue Belt Policy (3) Building shell improvements (4) Ventilation cooling (5)Ground cover material improvement. According to the above five strategies develop 12 models, and proceed to the wind, temperature simulation.

Chap.5- Compare the results of simulation, and weighted assessment of the strategy.

Chap.6- Summarize the conclusions of this study: (1) Analysis the wind and temperature conditions in the urban by integrating Ecotect,Stefan-Boltzmann law and phoenics ,can be used to study the urban heat island effect. (2) Increase the urban green space could improve the urban comfort . (3) The density of building ,arrangement and building spacing of block is the key point for ventilation. (4) Should be increase the plants cover rate of urban space as a principle to improve the comfort in the long run.