Title: 營造業進入中國市場之工程契約風險研究

Other Titles: A study on risks related to engineering contracts for Taiwanese construction firms that enter the construction markets in China

Keywords: 工程契約風險;營造業;失效模式;效應與關鍵性分析;Risks Related to Engineering Contracts;Construction Firms;Failure Mode Effects and Criticality Analysis;FMECA

Abstract: 在中國基礎建設大量發展及台灣內部建設減縮的情況下,許多台灣優良專業的顧問公司及建設公司紛紛有意轉頭中國市場,在此前提下由於兩岸法令、規範認知、文化上皆有差異,這些差異在雙方有所接觸時可能就會轉化成風險,故在投入中國市場之前確實有必要對其作一番詳細的瞭解。

在對中國工程合同風險有詳細認知之後對中國工程合同做風險分析,找出在中國工程合同中的失效模式並探討其失效原因,以及合同所隱藏的各種風險。並透過Failure Mode Effects and Criticality Analysis(FMECA)分析出關鍵性風險後,對期分析結果做出建議。

本研究以中國工程合同為題探討台灣營造業進入中國市場之工程合同風險,並研究合同失效產生的原因。台灣營造業進入中國市場屬於投標者,所以本研究在研究過程皆以合同乙方的立場為研究定位,也就是承包方的角色。

This article explored how the foreign investments of contractor enterprises succeed in China market mainly on risks related to engineering contracts. We interviewed 4 foreign enterprises in construction industry in China and choose contractor as the main samples to analyze the process what risks related to engineering contracts they had.

Failure Mode and Effects Analysis ( Construction Firms; Failure Mode Effects and Criticality Analysis , FMCEA) can be used to endanger the safety of the event prior analysis and assessment, and post-mortem root cause analysis, corrective and remedial measures to the accident. We use FMECA to analyze risks related to engineering contracts.